Red Zone Week 4 Scores

Red Zone Logo
Published: Sep. 12, 2022 at 4:01 PM CDT|Updated: Sep. 16, 2022 at 11:09 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Here’s a look at the East Texas matchups in week 4 of the 2022 high school football season.

Thursday 9/15

5A

Mount Pleasant 17 vs Frison Emmerson 34 @ Frisco - Final

3A

Hughes Springs 24 vs Jefferson 35 @ Jefferson - Final

2A

Groveton 26 vs Grapeland 44 @ Grapeland - Final

Friday 9/16

6A

Tyler Legacy 3 vs Texas High 27 @ Texas High - Final

5A

Longview 56 vs Lufkin 7 @ Lufkin - Final

North Mesquite 23 vs Tyler 27 @ Rose Stadium - Final

Jacksonville 31 vs Pine Tree 21 @ Pine Tree - Final

Chapel Hill 42 vs Nacogdoches 17 @ Nacogdoches - Final

4A

Whitehouse 53 vs Henderson 28 @ Henderson - Final

Marshall 0 vs Carthage 42 @ Carthage - Final

Hallsville 20 vs Kilgore 40 @ Kilgore - Final

Brownsboro 49 vs Spring Hill 28 @ Brownsboro - Final

Lindale 23 vs Gilmer 31 @ Lindale - Final

Wills Point 20 vs Waxahachie Life 46 @ Life - Final

Sulphur Springs 45 vs Van Alstyne 14 @ Van Alstyne - Final

Kaufman 35 vs Athens 21 @ Athens - Final

Frisco Independence 24 vs Pittsburg 13 @ Pittsburg - Final

Mabank 7 vs Canton 35 @ Canton - Final

Van 13 vs Paris 45 @ Paris - Final

Rusk 21 vs Alvarado 31 @ Alvarado - Final

Mineola 44 vs Bullard 43 @ Bullard - Final

Livingston 48 vs Spring Legacy 47 Christian@ Livingston - Final

Franklin 41 vs Jasper 34 @ Jasper - Final

3A

Center 65 vs Daingerfeild 44 @ Daingerfield - Final

Troup 59 vs Paul Pewitt 56 @ Pewitt - Final

West Orange-Stark 21 vs Newton 24 @ Newton - Final

Edgewood 38 vs Elkhart 6 @ Elkhart - Final

West Sabine 50 vs Trinity 0 @ Trinity - Final

Palestine Westwood 28 vs New Waverly 36 @ New Waverly - Final

Gladewater 13 vs Malakoff 52 @ Malakoff - Final

Tatum 28 vs West Rusk 18 @ West Rusk - Final

Groesbeck 34 vs Crockett 39 @ Crockett - Final

New Diana 7 vs Redwater 14 @ Redwater - Final

Winnsboro 54 vs New Boston 28 @ New Boston - Final

Sabine 28 vs Mount Vernon 65 @ Mount Vernon - Final

Diboll 56 vs Hardin Jefferson 21 @ Diboll - Final

Frankston 18 vs Winona 23 @ Winona - Final

Kirbyville 28 vs Hemphill 56 @ Hemphill - Final

Orangefield 7 vs Woodville 53 @ Woodville - Final

Rains 34 vs Quinlan Ford 48 @ Quinlan Ford - Final

Eustace 0 vs Grand Saline 42 @ Grand Saline - Final

Warren 16 vs Huntington 19 @ Huntington - Final

Harmony 33 vs DeKalb 47 @ Dekalb - Final

Atlanta 14 vs Liberty-Eylau 16 @ Liberty-Eylau - Final

2A

Waskom 14 vs Timson 40 @ Timpson - Final

Elysian Fields 19 vs Beckville 51 @ Beckville - Final

Arp 66 vs Tenaha 45 @ Tenaha - Final

Big Sandy 25 vs Alba-Golden 43 @ Alba-Golden - Final

Quitman 15 vs Ore City 13 @ Ore City - Final

Mount Enterprise 6 vs Cayuga 38 @ Cayuga - Final

Tom Bean 30 vs Como-Pickton 18 @ Como-Pickton - Final

Linden-Kildare 12 vs Union Grove 14 @ Union Grove - Final

Maud 13 vs Harleton 41 @ Harleton - Final

Hawkins 0 vs Hooks 40 @ Hooks - Final

Alto 20 vs Garrison 28 @ Garrison - Final

Anahuac 56 vs San Augustine 22 @ San Augustine - Final

Houston Kipp Generations 0 vs Shelbyville 61 @ Shelbyville - Final

Corrigan 33 vs Coldspring-Oakhurst 30 @ Coldspring-Oakhurst - Final

West Hardin 0 vs Cushing 57 @ Cushing - Final

Overton 24 vs Colmesneil 36 @ Colmesneil - Final

Corsicana Mildred 30 vs Carlilse 50 @ Carlilse - Final

1A

Union Hill 47 vs Milford 14 @ Milford - Final

Chester 58 vs Calvert 24 @ Calvert - Final

Tyler HEAT 0 vs Apple Springs 54 @ Apple Springs - Final

Private Schools

White Oak 29 vs Brook Hill 55 @ Brook Hill - Final

Grace Community 56 vs Lone Oak 21 @ Lone Oak - Final

All Saints 0 vs Cumby 50 @ Cumby - Final

Private 6man

King’s Academy 44 vs North Texas Spartans 42 @ Grace Community - Final

Check out highlights from Week 3:

We have the best hits, runs and plays from week 3 of the Red Zone.