Advertisement

Red Zone schedule for area round of playoffs

Here are the games scheduled for Week 7 of the high school football season. (Source: KLTV Staff)
Here are the games scheduled for Week 7 of the high school football season. (Source: KLTV Staff)(KLTV Staff)
Published: Nov. 13, 2021 at 4:05 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Here is the Red Zone schedule for the area round of the high school football playoffs.

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) - The road continues to the state championship for teams that survived the Bi-District round of the playoffs. Who will make it to Thanksgiving week?

Thursday, Nov. 18

4A DI

Lindale 42 vs El Campo 56 @ Baylor’s McLane Stadium - Final

4A DII

Carthage 42 vs Hamshire-Fannett 14 @ Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium - Final

3A DI

Malakoff 69 vs Pottsborro 0 @ Sulphur Spring’s Prim Stadium - Final

Woodville 6 vs Lorena 50 @ Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium - Final

Mount Vernon 57 vs Whitney 30 @ Tyler’s Rose Stadium - Final

2A DII

West Sabine 22 vs Wortham 38 @ Crockett’s Driskell Stadium - Final

Friday, Nov.19

5A DI

Lancaster 14 vs Longview 34 @ Mesquite Memorial Stadium - Final

4A DI

Kilgore 28 vs Stafford 26 @ Houston’s Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium - Final

Chapel Hill 51 vs Brazosport 27 @ Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium - Final

4A DII

Quinlan Ford 35 vs Pittsburg 34 @ Sulphur Spring’s Prim Stadium - Final

Gilmer 68 vs Caddo Mills 31 @ Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium - Final

Van 35 vs Sunnyvale 25 @ Rockwall’s Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium - Final

West Orange Stark 20 vs Jasper 7 @ Beaumont ISD Memorial Stadium - Final

Bellville 41 vs Rusk 20 @ Baylor’s McLane Stadium - Final

3A DI

Gladewater 49 vs Grandview 21 @ Royce City ISD Stadium - Final

West 37 vs Mineola 7 @ Forney’s City Bank Stadium - Final

Diboll 14 vs Halletsville 0 @ Navasota’s Rattler Stadium - Final

3A DII

West Rusk 42 vs New Waverly 17 @ Crockett’s Driskell Stadium - Final

Daingerfield 56 vs Elysian Fields 16 @ Tatum’s Eagle Stadium - Final

Waskom 56 vs Troup 20 @ Pine Tree’s Pirate Stadium - Final

Newton 36 vs DeKalb 6 @ Carthage’s Bulldog Stadium - Final

2A DI

Hearne 31 vs Beckville 50 @ Plano’s Tom Kimbrough Stadium - Final

Timpson 74 vs Thorndale 13 @ Fairfield’s Eagle Stadium - Final

Centerville 49 vs Hawkins 14 @ Palestine Westwood High School - Final

Holland 27 vs Shelbyville 16 @ Athens’ Bruce Field - Final

2A DII

Tenaha 10 vs Chilton 17 @ Trinity’s Tiger Stadium - Final

Mart 42 vs Lovelady 16 @ Madisonville’s Mustang Stadium - Final

Saturday, Nov.20

6A DII

Tyler Legacy vs Cedar Hill @ Arlington’s Globe life field, 11 a.m.

5A DII

Marshall vs Crosby @ Lufkin’s Abe Martin Stadium, 2 p.m.

Copyright 2021 KLTV. All rights reserved.