Advertisement

Red Zone Week 10 scores

Red Zone Logo
Published: Oct. 25, 2021 at 9:57 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) -

Thursday Oct. 28

Longview vs McKinney North @ McKinney, 7 p.m.

Friday Oct. 29

6A

Tyler Legacy 27 vs Rockwall Heath 49 @ Wilkerson-Sanderson Stadium - Final

5A

Caney Creek 14 vs Lufkin 48 @ Lufkin - Final

Sherman 6 vs Tyler 37 @ Rose Stadium - Final

Whitehouse 28 vs Jacksonville 14 @ Jacksonville - Final

Nacogdoches 20 vs Texas High 37 @ Texas High - Final

Hallsville 21 vs Marshall 38 @ Marshall - Final

Mount Pleasant 35 vs Pine Tree 28 @ Pine Tree - Final

Forney 37 vs Sulphur Springs 28 @ Sulphur Springs - Final

4A

Henderson 21 vs Mabank 28 @ Mabank - Final

Lindale 53 vs Palestine 23 @ Palestine - Final

Chapel Hill - BYE

Athens 13 vs Kilgore 42 @ Kilgore - Final

Carthage 54 vs Madisonville 3 @ Madisonville - Final

Jasper 47 vs Center 14 @ Center - Final

Rusk 54 vs Shepherd 20 @ Shepherd - Final

Livingston 15 vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville 33 @ LCM - Final

Brownsboro - BYE

Pittsburg 42 vs Spring Hill 28 @ Spring Hill - Final

Sunnyvale 49 vs Wills Point 0 @ Wills Point - Final

Bullard 53 vs Mexia 57 @ Bullard - Final

Van 55 vs Canton 54 @ Canton - Final

North Lamar 6 vs Gilmer 56 @ Gilmer - Final

3A

Diboll - BYE

Coldspring 46 vs Crockett 0 @ Crockett - Final

Huntington 20 vs Elkhart 14 @ Elkhart - Final

Mineola 42 vs Emory Rains 32 @ Emory Rains - Final

Mount Vernon 37 vs Pottsboro 14 @ Pottsboro - Final

Winnsboro 50 vs Commerce 22 @ Commerce - Final

Sabine 6 vs Gladewater 35 @ Gladewater - Final

Jefferson 20 vs New Boston 28 @ New Boston - Final

White Oak 14 vs Tatum 35 @ Tatum - Final

Eustace 0 vs Fairfield 40 @ Fairfield - Final

Malakoff 73 vs Kemp 0 @ Kemp - Final

Harleton 28 vs Hughes Springs 50 @ Hughes Springs - Final

Trinity 6 vs Palestine Westwood 49 @ Westwood - Final

Woodville 34 vs East Chambers 27 @ East chambers - Final

Kirbyville 27 vs Anahuac 51 @ Anahuac - Final

Corsicana Mildred 12 vs Edgewood 35 @ Edgewood - Final

Arp 44 vs Harmony 20 @ Arp - Final

Grand Saline 26 vs West Rusk 49 @ West Rusk - Final

Quitman 6 vs Troup 42 @ Troup - Final

Warren 14 vs Corrigan 35 @ Corrigan - Final

Newton 48 vs Hemphill 12 @ Hemphill - Final

Winona - BYE

Paul Pewitt 51 vs Prairiland 28 @ Prairiland - Final

Hooks 20 vs Daingerfield 56 @ Daingerfield - Final

Elysian Fields 12 vs Waskom 42 @ Waskom - Final

New Diana 38 vs Ore City 27 @ Ore City - Final

2A

Como-Pickton 12 vs Cooper 40 @ Cooper- Final

Honey Grove 13 vs Alba-Golden 20 @ Alba-Golden - Final

Linden-Kildare 12 vs Frankston 34 @ Frankston - Final

Cayuga vs Italy 56 @ Italy - Final

Beckville 66 vs Big Sandy 0 @ Big Sandy - Final

Mount Enterprise 34 vs Colmesneil 16 @ Colmesneil - Final

Cushing 0 vs Lovelady 38 @ Lovelady - Final

Overton 8 vs Tenaha 42 @ Tenaha - Final

West Sabine - BYE

San Augustine 0 vs Shelbyville 36 @ Shelbyville - Final

Timpson 47 vs Joaquin 0 @ Joaquin - Final

Groveton vs Alto 63 @ Alto - Final

Grapeland 14 vs Jewett Leon 36 @ Jewett Leon - Final

Garrison - BYE

Union Grove 6 vs Price Carlisle 57 @ Price Carlisle - Final

Hawkins - BYE

1A

Fruitvale 7 vs Union Hill 58 @ Union Hill - Final

Campbell 7 vs Leverett’s Chapel 56 @ Leverett’s Chapel - Final

Calvert 46 vs Apple Springs 0 @ Apple Springs - Final

Chester 31 vs Oakwood 71 @ Oakwood - Final

Private Schools

Tyler Grace 7 vs Brook Hill 44 @ Brook Hill - Final

Kings Academy 6 vs East Texas Christian 79 @ Tyler Grace - Final

Oct. 30

All Saints vs Bishop Gorman @ Gorman, 12 p.m.

FW THESA @ Tyler HEAT @ Pollard Park, 2 p.m.

Copyright 2021 KLTV. All rights reserved.