Advertisement

Red Zone Week 4 schedule

Published: Sep. 13, 2021 at 4:29 PM CDT|Updated: 14 hours ago
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Thursday Sept. 16

6A

Allen vs Tyler Legacy @ Rose Stadium, 7 p.m.

3A

Arp vs Waskom @ Waskom, 7:00 p.m.

1A

Huntsville Alpha Omega JV vs Apple Springs @ Apple Springs, 6 p.m.

Friday Sept. 17

5A

Lufkin vs Magnolia @ Magnolia, 7 p.m.

Bryant, AR vs Longview @ Longview, 7 p.m.

Mesquite Horn vs Tyler @ Tyler, 7 p.m.

Arkansas High vs Mount Pleasant @ Mount Pleasant, 7 p.m. - canceled

Crandall vs Sulphur Springs @ Sulphur Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Pine Tree - BYE

Whitehouse - BYE

Nacogdoches - BYE

Marshall - BYE

Jacksonville - BYE

Hallsville - BYE

4A

Athens vs Wills Point @ Wills Point, 7:30 p.m.

Henderson vs Spring Hill @ Spring Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Kilgore vs Gladewater @ Gladewater, 7:30 p.m.

Gilmer vs Lindale @ Lindale, 7:30 p.m.

Canton vs Mabank @ Canton, 7:30 p.m.

Waco Connally @ Palestine, 7:30 p.m.

Center vs Chapel Hill @ Chapel Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Hardin-Jefferson vs Jasper @ Jasper, 7:30 p.m.

Bullard vs Rusk @ Rusk, 7:30 p.m.

Van vs Pittsburg @ Pittsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Carthage – BYE

3A

Livingston vs Diboll @ Diboll, 7:30 p.m.

Garrison vs Crockett @ Crockett, 7:30 p.m.

Hemphill vs Huntington @ Huntington, 7:00 p.m.

Atlanta vs Liberty-Eylau @ Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

DeKalb vs Sabine @ Sabine, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson vs Hooks @ Hooks, 7:30 p.m.

Hughes Springs vs Tatum @ Tatum, 7:30 p.m.

New Diana vs White Oak @ White Oak, 7:30 p.m.

Eustace vs Scurry-Rosser @ Scurry-Rosser, 7:30 p.m.

Sunnyvale vs Malakoff @ Malakoff, 7:30 p.m.

Hawkins vs Quitman @ Quitman, 7:30 p.m.

Corrigan-Camden vs Elkhart @ Elkhart, 7 p.m.

Centerville vs Palestine Westwood @ Westwood, 7:30 p.m.

Trinity vs Anderson-Shiro @ Anderson-Shiro, 7 p.m.

Woodville vs Little Cypress-Mauriceville @ LCM, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Edgewood vs Lone Oak @ Lone Oak, 7:30 p.m.

Harleton vs Harmony @ Harmony, 7:30 p.m.

Grand Saline vs Maypearl @ Maypearl, 7:30 p.m.

Brownsboro vs Troup @ Troup, 7:30 p.m.

West Orange-Stark vs Newton @ Newton, 7:30 p.m.

Paul Pewitt vs Celina @ Pewitt, 7:30 p.m.

Daingerfield vs Elysian Fields @ Elysian Fields, 7:30 p.m.

Mineola - BYE

Mount Vernon - BYE

Emory Rains - BYE

Winnsboro – BYE

2A

West Rusk vs San Augustine @ San Augustine, 7:30 p.m.

Como-Pickton vs Tom Bean @ Tom Bean, 7:30 p.m.

Alba Golden vs Cumby @ Cumby, 7:30 p.m.

Frankston vs Queen City @ Queen City, 7:30 p.m.

Wortham vs Cayuga @ Cayuga, 7:30 p.m.

West Sabine vs Beckville @ Beckville, 7:30 p.m.

Big Sandy vs Overton @ Overton, 7:30 p.m.

High Island vs Colmesneil @ Colmesneil, 7:00 p.m. - canceled

Cushing vs Evadale @ Evadale, 7 p.m.

Normangee vs Lovelady @ Lovelady, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Enterprise vs Burkeville @ Burkeville, 7 p.m.

Ore City vs Joaquin @ Joaquin, 7:30 p.m.

Shelbyville vs Groveton @ Groveton, 7:30 p.m.

Winona vs Alto @ Alto, 7:30 p.m.

Kirbyville vs Grapeland @ Grapeland, 7:30 p.m.

Maud vs Union Grove @ Union Grove

Carlisle vs Timpson @ Timpson, 7:30 p.m.

Sims Bowie vs Linden Kildare @ Linden Kildare, 7:30 p.m.

1A

Fruitvale vs Bluff Dale @ Bluff Dale, 7:30 p.m.

Plano Coram Deo vs Union Hill @ Union Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Leverett’s Chapel vs Longview Christian Heritage @ Longview Christian Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Chester vs Baytown Christian @ Baytown Christian, 7 p.m.

Private Schools

Frisco Legacy Christian vs Brook Hill @ Brook Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Tenaha vs Tyler Grace @ Tyler Grace, 7 p.m.

Arlington Pantego Christian vs Bishop Gorman @ Gorman, 7 p.m.

All Saints vs Dallas First Baptist Academy @ DFBA, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2021 KTRE. All rights reserved.