Softball Bi-district playoffs start up on Wednesday

Softball Bi-district playoffs start up on Wednesday

NACOGDOCHES, Texas (KTRE) - The Bi-District playoffs for softball start up on Wednesday night.

Here is the schedule we have been able to confirm.

6A:

Tyler Legacy vs Sachse

  • · Best of Three Series
  • o Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday, Tyler’s Faulkner Park
  • o Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday @ Sachse (Game 3 to follow, if necessary)

5A:

Lufkin vs Sulphur Springs

  • · Best of three Series
  • o Game 1: 8 p.m., Thursday @ Whitehouse
  • o Game 2: 12 p.m., Saturday @ Whitehouse (Game 3 to follow if necessary)

Hallsville vs Jacksonville

  • · One Game: 5 p.m. Saturday @ Whitehouse

Whitehouse vs Mount Pleasant

  • · Bet of 3 series
  • · Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday @ Whitehouse
  • · Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday @ Mount Pleasant (Game 3 to follow if necessary)

4A

Spring Hill vs Gilmer

  • · One Game: 6 p.m. Friday @ Hallsville

Bullard vs Paris

  • · Best of three series at Grand Saline
  • · Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday
  • · Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (Game 3 follows if necessary)

North Lamar vs Kilgore

  • · Best of three series at Quitman
  • · Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday
  • · Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday (Game 3 follows if necessary)

Canton vs Caddo Mills

Van vs Community

Farmersville vs Brownsboro

Henderson vs Pleasant Grove

  • · One Game: Thursday 6 p.m. @ Marshall

Jasper vs Mexia

Robinson vs Hudson

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: Wednesday 6 p.m. @ Hudson
  • · Game 2: Friday @ Roninson 5 p.m. (Game 3 if necessary)

China Spring vs Rusk

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: 5 p.m. Wednesday @ China Spring
  • · Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday @ Rusk (Game 3 follows if necessary)

Carthage vs Madisonville

  • · Best of three series @ Rusk
  • · Game 1: Thursday 5 p.m.
  • · Game 2: follows Game 1
  • · Game 3: TBD

3A

Rains vs Gunter at Melissa

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday
  • · Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (Game 3 follows if necessary)

Troup vs New Diana

  • · Best of three series at LeTourneau
  • · Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday
  • · Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday
  • · Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday (if necessary)

Mount Vernon vs Queen City

Hughes Springs vs Tatum

  • · One game Thursday @ Spring Hill, 6:30 p.m.

MP Chapel Hil vs De Kalb

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: Wednesday 6 p.m. @ MP Chapel Hill
  • · Game 2: Friday 5 p.m. @ De Kalb (Game 3 follows if necessary)

Whiteright vs Grand Saline

  • · Best of three series at Nevada Community
  • · Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Thursday
  • · Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday ( If necessary)

Edgewood vs Bonham

  • · Best of three series at Princeton
  • · Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday
  • · Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday (Game 3 follows if necessary)

Atlanta vs Winnsboro

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: Thursday 6:30 p.m. @ Atlanta
  • · Game 2: Friday 6 p.m. @ Winnsboro (Game 3 follows if necessary)

White Oak vs Elysian Fields

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday @ Elysian Fields
  • · Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday @ White Oak
  • · Game 3: 4 p.m. Saturday @ ETBU (if necessary)

Harmony vs Redwater

West Rusk vs Ore City

  • · Best of three series at Lindale HS
  • · Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Thursday
  • · Game 2: 6:30 p.m. Friday
  • · Game 3: Noon Saturday (if necessary)

Huntington vs Buna

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: Friday 6:30 p.m. @ Buna
  • · Game 2: Saturday 1 p.m. @ Huntington (Game 3 follows if necessary)

Woodville vs Central

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: Wednesday @ Woodville 6 p.m.
  • · Game 2: Friday @ Central 6 p.m.
  • · Game 3: TBD

Malakoff vs Troy

  • · Best of three series at Waxahachie
  • · Game 1: 5 p.m. Wednesday
  • · Game 2: 6 p.m. Thursday
  • · Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday, if necessary

Kirbyville vs Central Heights

  • · Best of Three series at Hudson
  • · Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday
  • · Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday
  • · Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday (If necessary)

Diboll vs Warren

  • · Best of three series @ Jasper
  • · Game 1: Thurdsay 5 p.m.
  • · Game 2: Saturday 1 p.m. (Game 3 follows if necessary)

2A

Normangee vs Grapeland

  • · One game: Thursday 7:30 p.m. @ Madisonville

Somerville vs Latexo

  • · One Game: Friday 6 p.m. in Huntsville

Martins Mill vs Hawkins

Alba Golden vs Bowie

  • · One game: Friday 6 p.m. @ Longview H.S.

Union Grove vs Cayuga

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: 5:30 p.m. Thursday @ Cayuga
  • · Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday @ Union Grove
  • · Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday

Groveton vs Timpson

  • · Best of three series TBD

West Sabine vs Sabine Pass

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: Wednesday, 5:30 p.m. @ Buna
  • · Game 2: follows Game 1
  • · Game 3: TBA

Alto vs Beckville

  • · One game: 6 p.m. Friday @ Henderson

Overton vs Frankston

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: Wednesday 4 p.m. @ Overton
  • · Game 2: Thursday 5 p.m. @ Frankston (Game 3 follows if necessary)

Kernes vs Big Sandy

  • · Best of three series at Emory Rains
  • · Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday
  • · Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday (Game 3 follows if necessary)

Joaquin vs Douglass

  • · Best of three series at Nacogdoches
  • · Game 1: Friday 6 p.m.
  • · Game 2: Saturday 1 p.m.
  • · Game 3: Saturday if necessary

Colmesneil vs Dall. Big Sandy

Lovelady vs Garrison

  • · Best of three series
  • · Game 1: Friday 6 p.m. @ Huntington
  • · Game 2: TBA
  • · Game 3: TBA

Evadale vs Woden

  • · One Game: Friday 6 p.m. @ Corrigan

1A

Chireno vs High Island

  • · One Game: Friday 5 p.m. @ Kountze

Wells – Bye

Chester – Bye

Kennard – Bye

Neches - Bye

Copyright 2021 KTRE. All rights reserved.