Girls UIL Bi-District basketball playoff pairings, scores

Girls UIL Bi-District basketball playoff pairings, scores
Basketball

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) - The High School girls basketball playoffs will start on Thursday night with East Texas teams looking to make deep runs to state.

The girls state championship was the last one to take place in 2020 before the UIL shut down all high school sports. This year the road to state will be different with only the title games taking place at the Alamo Dome on March 5-6. Teams in the semifinals will need to find a neutral sit on either March 1-2. The full breakdown of the playoffs can be found here.

Thursday Feb. 11

6A:

Legacy vs Wylie @ Wills Point - Postponed

5A:

Mount Pleasant vs. Jacksonville @ Gladewater, 6:30 pm

4A:

Gilmer 69, Kilgore 18

Brownsboro vs. Caddo Mills @ Grand Saline, 7 pm

Chapel Hill 50 vs Liberty-Eylau 67

Van 32, Sunnyvale 39

Bullard vs North Lamar @ Pittsburg, 7 pm

Silsbee 42, Livingston 41

Palestine vs. Mexia @ Crockett, 5 pm

3A:

Chapel Hill 80, New Boston 43

Gladewater 45, Elysian Fields 41

Mount Vernon 43, Omaha Pewitt 31

Sabine 58, Harleton 53

Winnsboro 124, Atlanta 36

Huntington 43, Buna 28

Central 32, Kirbyville 23

Warren 41, Pineywoods Academy 55

Onalaska 33, Boling 54

2A:

Alba-Golden 73, Bogata Rivercrest 31

Centerville vs Cayuga @ Fairfield, 6 pm

Broaddus 53, Shelbyville 52

Union Grove 56, Cushing 15

Timpson 87, Colmesneil 16

Tenaha 49, West Sabine 27

New Summerfield vs Hawkins @ Frankston, 7 pm

1A:

Zavalla 40, Laneville 28

Avinger vs Miller Grove @ Mt. Pleasant Jr.High Gym, 6:30 pm

Friday Feb.12

5A:

Sulphur Springs 54, Nacogdoches 52

Lufkin 58, Hallsville 34

4A:

Lindale 70, Pittsburg 40

Terrell 40, Canton 53

Jasper vs. Waco Robinson @ Crockett, 4 pm

China Spring vs Carthage @ Crockett, 6:30 pm

3A:

Edgewood 41, Whitewright 38

Waskom 55, White Oak 40

Lorena 51, Eustace 13

Rains 59, Bells 47

2A:

McLeod 66, Quinlan Boles 60

Martin’s Mill 66, Leon 29

Woden 34, Beckville 29

Frankston 59, Lovelady 53

La Poynor 67, Grapeland 46

Douglass 85, Overton 9

San Augustine 33, Dallardsville Big Sandy 26

Saturday Feb.13

4A:

Waco La Vega vs Center @ Athens, 2 pm

3A:

Tatum vs Hughes Springs @ Longview, 2 pm

2A:

Clarksville vs. Como-Pickton @ Commerce HS, 12 pm

Copyright 2021 KLTV. All rights reserved.