Red Zone Week 12 scores

Red Zone Week 12 scores
EAST TEXAS RED ZONE

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) - The playoffs are here for 4A-1A classifications. 6A and 5A along with private school teams are still in the regular season. Here is the schedules for both of those.

6A, 5A, Private schools

Regular season

Friday Nov. 13

6A

Mesquite Horn vs Tyler Legacy @ Rose Stadium, 7:30 p.m. - The game has been postponed until Saturday, Dec. 5, and the time has been changed to 3 p.m.

5A

Longview vs Sherman @ Sherman, 7:30 p.m. - CANCELED

Wylie East 20 Tyler 27 - FINAL

Hallsville vs Mount Pleasant @ Mount Pleasant, 7:30 p.m. - CANCELED

Pine Tree 0 Texas High 44 - FINAL

Marshall 22 Whitehouse 30 - FINAL

Jacksonville 18 Nacogdoches 28 - FINAL

Private Schools

Dallas Christian vs Brook Hill @ Brook Hill, 7:30 p.m. - CANCELED

Tyler Grace vs Bishop Dunne @ Bishop Dunne, 7:30 p.m. - CANCELED

Bishop Gorman 12 Arlington Pantego Christian 56 - FINAL

Dallas First Baptist Academy vs All Saints @ All Saints, 7:00 p.m. - CANCELED

4A-1A Bi-District football Playoffs

Thursday Nov.12

4A DI

Lindale 29 Vidor 13 - FINAL

Pleasant Grove 55 Bullard 21 - FINAL

4A DII

Center 31 Waco Connally 30 - FINAL

3A DI

Mineola 42 Atlanta 12 - FINAL

Coldspring 28 Woodville 41 - FINAL

East Chambers 49 Trinity 14 - FINAL

3A DII

Bells 38 Edgewood 12 - FINAL

West Rusk 55 Paris Chisum 33 - FINAL

Anderson-Shiro 26 Hughes Springs 34 - FINAL

Daingerfield 53 Grand Saline 21 - FINAL

2A DI

Timpson 66 Frankston 7 - FINAL

Joaquin 28 Price Carlisle 35 - FINAL

Beckville 47 Shelbyville 34 - FINAL

2A DII

Cushing 8 Dewyville 44 - FINAL

1A DI

Saint Jo 74 Leverett’s Chapel 38 - FINAL

Union Hill 68 Bryson 22 - FINAL

Friday Nov.13

4A DI

Huffman 20 Palestine 10 - FINAL

Kilgore 42 Splendora 0 - FINAL

4A DII

Van 34 Liberty-Eylau 0 - FINAL

Spring Hill 26 Mexia 44 - FINAL

Gilmer 54 Canton 21 - FINAL

Salado vs Rusk @ College Station’s Tigerland Stadium, 7:00 p.m. - RUSK FORFEITS

Carthage vs Gatesville @ Athens, 7 p.m. - GATESVILLE FORFEITS

Jasper 19 China Spring 45 - FINAL

3A DI

Gladewater 43 Mount Vernon 51 - FINAL

Tatum 37 Winnsboro 28 - FINAL

Malakoff 83 Maypearl 7 - FINAL

Pottsboro 35 White Oak 21 - FINAL

Anahuac 21 Crockett 41 - FINAL

Diboll 59 Buna 22 - FINAL

3A DII

Waskom 45 New Waverly 33 - FINAL

Elysian Fields 50 Hemphill 38 - FINAL

Hooks 52 Troup 21 - FINAL

Newton 78 Harleton, 6 - FINAL

Harmony 27 Paul Pewitt 30 - FINAL

2A DI

Alvord 35 Como-Pickton 22 - FINAL

Hawkins 7 Garrison 17 - FINAL

Hearne 59 Grapeland 14 - FINAL

2A DII

Hull-Daisetta 6 West Sabine 22 - FINAL

Lovelady 50 Evadale 12 - FINAL

Tenaha 53 Burkeville 12 - FINAL

Saturday Nov. 14

4A

Chapel Hill vs Livingston @ Randall Reed Stadium, New Caney 6 p.m.

Copyright 2020 KLTV. All rights reserved.