Week 9 Red Zone scores

Week 9 Red Zone scores
EAST TEXAS RED ZONE

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) -

Oct. 20

Malakoff 55 Fairfield 0 - FINAL

Eustace vs Teague @ Teague, 7:30 PM - - POSTPONNED TO 10/31

Oct. 22

Wills Point 21 Farmersville 48 - FINAL

Alba Golden 12 Honey Grove 38 - FINAL

Cooper 28 Como-Pickton 6 - FINAL

Oct. 23

5A

Lufkin 38 New Caney Porter 23 - FINAL

West Mesquite 24 Longview 49 - FINAL

McKinney North 34 Tyler 24 - FINAL

Whitehouse 35 Nacogodoches 17 - FINAL

Pine Tree 24 Marshall 7 - FINAL

Jacksonville 59 Hallsville 44 - FINAL

Texas High 42 Mount Pleasant 24 - FINAL

Ennis vs Sulphur Springs @ Sulphur Springs – Canceled. New Date - TBA

4A

Athens 6 Palestine 42 - FINAL

Henderson 9 Kilgore 35 - FINAL

Chapel Hill vs Mabank @ Mabank, 7:30 PM – Mabank forfeits

Rusk 7 Carthage 51 - FINAL

Jasper 42 Shepherd 6 - FINAL

Center 48 Madisonville 10 - FINAL

Vidor 7 Livingston 21 - FINAL

Brownsboro 0 Canton 42 - FINAL

Pleasant Grove vs Spring Hill @ Spring Hill, 7:30 PM - Spring Hill forfeits

Pittsburg 61 North Lamar 0 - FINAL

Van 28 Bullard 18 - FINAL

Liberty-Eylau 14 Gilmer 35 - FINAL

3A

Diboll 28 Crockett 7 - FINAL

Mineola 70 Howe 7 - FINAL

Commerce vs Emory Rains @ Rains, 7:30 PM - Commerce forfeits

Winnsboro 30 Mount Vernon 28 - FINAL

Jefferson 7 Tatum 59 - FINAL

White Oak 14 Gladewater 31 - FINAL

Trinity 43 Elkhart 18 - FINAL

Coldspring 35 Palestine Westwood 31 - FINAL

Woodville 35 Hardin 6 - FINAL

Kirbyville 7 East Chambers 45 - FINAL

Rice 24 Edgewood 27 - FINAL

Winona 7 Arp 31 - FINAL

Harmony 12 West Rusk 44 - FINAL

Grand Saline 0 Troup 47 - FINAL

Queen City 13 Hughes Springs 44 - FINAL

New Waverly 40 Corrigan 27 - FINAL

Warren 16 Hemphill 62 - FINAL

Elysian Fields vs Ore City – Ore City forfeits

Daingerfield 49 Paul Pewitt 17 - FINAL

Harleton 0 Waskom 49 - FINAL

2A

Garrison 32 San Augustine 15 - FINAL

Groveton 22 Jewett Leon 14 - FINAL

Union Grove 34 Frankston 45 - FINAL

Italy 49 Cayuga 0 - FINAL

Hawkins 33 Carlisle 31 - FINAL

Linden-Kildare 56 Big Sandy 0 - FINAL

West Sabine 48 Colmesneil 28 - FINAL

Cushing 6 Tenaha 36 - FINAL

Mount Enterprise 0 Lovelady 38 - FINAL

Joaquin 32 Shelbyville 14 - FINAL

Timpson 63 West Hardin 0 - FINAL

Alto 22 Normangee 35 - FINAL

Centerville 38 Grapeland 34 - FINAL

1A

Fruitvale 6 Leverett’s Chapel 51 - FINAL

Campbell 7 Union Hill 77 - FINAL

Chester 6 Calvert 51 - FINAL

Private Schools

Dallas Covenant 35 Bishop Gorman 7 - FINAL

All Saints vs Arlington Pantego Christian @ Arlington Pantego Christian, 7 PM - CANCELED

Brook Hill 0 Trinity Christian (Addison) 42 - FINAL

Copyright 2020 KLTV. All rights reserved.