Red Zone Week 7 scores

Red Zone Week 7 scores
EAST TEXAS RED ZONE

EAST TEXAS (KLTV) -

Thursday Oct.8

4A

Jasper 42, Rusk 21

3A

Anderson-Shiro 8, Hemphill 14 - FINAL

Kountze 13, Corrigan-Camden 9 - FINAL

Kirbyville 34, Tarkington 20 - FINAL

Eustace 36, Kemp 37 - FINAL

Malakoff 35 Groesbeck 0 - FINAL

2A

Shelbyville vs Hallettsville Sacred Heart @ Madisonville, 7 PM - CANCELED

Friday, Oct. 9

6A

Tyler Legacy 14 Longview 37 - FINAL

5A

Lufkin 20 Magnolia West 37

Tyler vs Nacogdoches @ Nacogdoches, 7:30 PM CANCELED

Corsicana 14 Whitehouse 33 - FINAL

Marshall 48 McKinney North 22 - FINAL

Hallsville vs Sulphur Springs @ Sulphur Springs, 7:30 PM CANCELED

Mount Pleasant 14 Greenville 34 - FINAL

Nacogdoches 21 Bryan Rudder 48 - FINAL

4A

Henderson 7 Lindale 34 - FINAL

Mabank 7 Kilgore 35 - FINAL

Chapel Hill 28 Palestine 56 - FINAL

Center 14 Carthage 56 - FINAL

Lumberton vs Livingston @ Livingston, 7 PM * - RESCHEDULED

Brownsboro 42 Mexia 63 - FINAL

Canton 24 Bullard 41 - FINAL

Spring Hill 13 Gilmer 59 - FINAL

Pleasant Grove 48 Pittsburg 9 - FINAL

Nevada Community vs Wills Point @ Wills Point - postponed

3A

Diboll vs Elkhart @ Elkhart, 7 PM *. CANCELED (ELKHART FORFEITS)

Crockett 46 Westwood 36 - FINAL

Coldspring 26 Huntington 34 - FINAL

Mineola 20 Mount Vernon 23 - FINAL

Emory Rains 55 Howe 10 - FINAL

Bonham 16 Winnsboro 57 - FINAL

Atlanta 27 Gladewater 42 - FINAL

Jefferson 41 Sabine 34 - FINAL

New Boston 32 Tatum 56 - FINAL

Quitman vs Harmony @ Harmony, 7:30 PM * - CANCELED

Harleton 42 New Diana 0 - FINAL

Palmer 30 Edgewood 6 - FINAL

Arp 6 West Rusk 42 - FINAL

Winona 15 Troup 24 - FINAL

Hughes Springs 8 Waskom 49 - FINAL

Queen City vs Ore City @ Ore City - Ore City forfeits

Paul Pewitt 47 Paris Chisum 28 - FINAL

Prairiland 0 Daingerfield 57 - FINAL

2A

Wolfe City 7 Como-Pickton 14 - FINAL

Carlisle 52 Frankston 42 - FINAL

Marlin 22 Cayuga 0 - FINAL

Union Grove 8 Beckville 31 - FINAL

Hawkins vs Big Sandy, 7:30 PM * - BIG SANDY FORFEITS

Colmesneil 0 Lovelady 56 - FINAL

West Hardin vs Shelbyville @ Shelbyville - postponed until Nov.6

Alto 24 Centerville 34 - FINAL

Groveton 36 Grapeland 54 - FINAL

Timpson 34 Garrison 6 - FINAL

Private Schools

Flower Mound Coram Deo 9 Brook Hill 21 - FINAL

Tyler Grace 13 Cypress Community Christian 10 - FINAL

Dallas Shelton School 36 Bishop Gorman 34 - FINAL

Arlington Grace Prep vs All Saints @ All Saints - Canceled

Oakwood 26 Tyler HEAT 72 - FINAL

Willowbend vs Ladonia Fannindel @ Ladonia Fannindel, 7 PM

Irving Faustina Academy 38 Kings Academy 42 - FINAL

Saturday Oct. 10

5A

Nederland vs Jacksonville @ Jacksonville, 2 PM

4A

Lumberton vs Livingston @ Livingston, 3 pm

2A

West Sabine vs Tenaha @ Tenaha, 6 PM *

Joaquin vs San Augustine @ San Augustine, 6 PM *

Mount Enterprise vs Overton @ Overton, 7 PM *

Monday, Oct. 12

New Waverly 10 Newton 62 - FINAL

Copyright 2020 KLTV. All rights reserved.