Red Zone Week 4 scores

Red Zone Week 4 scores
EAST TEXAS NEWS.

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) - Week 4 Sept 17-19

Sept. 17

Waskom 62 Arp 14 - FINAL

Apple Springs vs Huntsville Alpha-Omega JV @ Apple Springs, 6 p.m. - Canceled

Sept. 18

Game of the Week

Winnsboro 37 San Augustine 6 - FINAL

4A

Jasper 46 Hardin-Jefferson 20 - FINAL

Livingston 35 Diboll 20 - FINAL

Athens 62 Wills Point 21 - FINAL

Palestine 7 Waco Connally 14 - FINAL

Brownsboro vs Troup @ Brownsboro, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Brownsboro 55 Dasche Spartans 16 - FINAL

Mabank vs Canton @ Canton, 7:30 p.m - Canceled.

Mabank 34 Van Alstyne 7 - FINAL

Spring Hill 25 Anna 19 - FINAL

Kilgore 28 Gladewater 35 - FINAL

Lindale 49 Gilmer 56 - FINAL

Chapel Hill 14 Center 55 - FINAL

Bullard 22 Rusk 14 - FINAL

Van 35 Pittsburg 2 - FINAL

3A

Crockett 28 Garrison 20 - FINAL

Huntington 34 Hemphill 36 - FINAL

Elysian Fields 14 Daingerfield 26 - FINAL

Sabine 14 Dekalb 22 - FINAL

Jefferson 49 Hooks 14 - FINAL

White Oak 35 New Diana 10 - FINAL

Eustace 43 Scurry-Rosser 13 - FINAL

Malakoff 49 West Rusk 7 - FINAL

Quitman 7 Hawkins 50 - FINAL

Harleton 20 Harmony 6 - FINAL

Frankston vs Queen City @ Frankston, 7:30 p.m - Canceled

Frankston 60 Paris Chisum 75 - FINAL

Elkhart 0 Corrigan 30 - FINAL

Palestine Westwood 10 Centerville 36 - FINAL

Trinity 14 Anderson- Shiro 12 - FINAL

Woodville 14 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 6 - FINAL

Kirbyville 61 Grapeland 18 - FINAL

Edgewood 41 Lone Oak 6 - FINAL

Newton 0 West Orange Stark 70 - FINAL

Winona vs Alto @ Winona, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Ore City 0 Joaquin 37 - FINAL

Pewitt 0 Celina 55 - FINAL

2A

Tenaha 26 Clifton 43 - FINAL

Como-Pickton 12 Rivercrest 28 - FINAL

Alba Golden 26 Wolfe City 54 - FINAL

Cayuga 24 Wortham 28 - FINAL

Beckville 59 West Sabine 21 - FINAL

Big Sandy vs Overton @ Big Sandy, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Colmesneil 48 High Island 8 - FINAL

Cushing 44 Evadale 0 - FINAL

Lovelady 12 Normangee 50 - FINAL

Mount Enterprise 27 Burkeville 28 - FINAL

Shelbyville 54 Groveton 27 - FINAL

Union Grove vs Maud @ Maud, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

Union Grove 12 Sims Bowie 18 - FINAL

Carlisle 19 Timpson 54 - FINAL

Linden Kildare vs Bowie @ Linden Kildare, 7:30 p.m. - Canceled

1A

Fruitvale 56 Longview HEAT 19 - FINAL

Union Hill 62 King’s Academy 13 - FINAL

Private Schools

Willowbend vs Melissa CHANT @ Melissa, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 19

Tyler HEAT vs Dallas UME Prep @ UME Prep, 1 p.m.

Copyright 2020 KLTV. All rights reserved.