Red Zone Week 2 scores

Red Zone Week 2 scores
EAST TEXAS RED ZONE.

TYLER, Texas (KLTV) - Thursday Sept.3

3A

Harmony 38 Hughes Springs 34 - FINAL

Colmesneil 34 Warren JV 20 - FINAL

Friday Sept. 4

Game of the Week

Spring Hill 21 Gladewater 66 - FINAL

4A

Center 48 Jefferson 0 - FINAL

Rusk 27 Crockett 15 - FINAL

Jasper 20 Silsbee 14 - FINAL

Athens 48 Waxahachie Life 20 - FINAL

Palestine 28 Livingston 7 - FINAL

Brownsboro vs Fairfield - CANCELED

Brownsboro vs Sweetwater @ Aledo HS, 7 PM - CANCELED

Canton 65 North Lamar 19 - FINAL

Pittsburg 7 Mount Vernon 36 - FINAL

Wills Point 10 Mineola 41 - FINAL

Henderson 20 Gilmer 22 - FINAL

Kilgore 26 Terrell 7 - FINAL

Mabank 36 Kemp 6 - FINAL

Lindale 21 Midlothian Heritage 28 - FINAL

Chapel Hill 38 Kaufman 33 - FINAL

Bullard 7 Caddo Mills 61 - FINAL

Van 13 Malakoff 43 - FINAL

3A

Diboll vs Woodville - Canceled

Huntington 14 Shelbyville 7 - FINAL

Elysian Fields vs Joaquin @ Joaquin, 7:30 PM - CANCELED

Emory Rains 58 Edgewood 21 - FINAL

Winnsboro 42 Hooks 0 - FINAL

Sabine 29 West Rusk 7 - FINAL

Tatum 17 Daingerfield 8 - FINAL

White Oak vs Ore City @ Ore City, 7:30 PM - Canceled

Eustace 32 Lone Oak 7 - FINAL

Quitman 21 Scurry-Rosser 28 - FINAL

Harleton 23 Beckville 20 - FINAL

Elkhart 29 Grapeland 40 - FINAL

Palestine Westwood 22 Buffalo 29 - FINAL

Trinity 20 Groveton 21 - FINAL

Kirbyville 28 Shepherd 8 - FINAL

Arp 0 Tenaha @ Tenaha, 42 - FINAL

Grand Saline 20 Palmer 46 - FINAL

Troup 14 Carlisle 33 - FINAL

Corrigan 0 Centerville 42 - FINAL

Hemphill vs Buna - Canceled

Winona 14 Frankston 19 - FINAL

Pewitt vs Atlanta @ Mount Pleasant, 7:30 PM - CANCELED

Waskom vs San Augustine @ Waskom, 7:30 PM - CANCELED

New Diana 0 Redwater 28 - FINAL

2A

Como-Pickton vs Quinlan Boles @ Quinlan Boles, 7:30 PM - CANCELED

Alba Golden 34 Big Sandy 0 - FINAL

Cayuga 16 Corsicana Mildred 18 - FINAL

Cushing 22 Dewyville 0 - FINAL

Lovelady 0 New Waverly 33 - FINAL

West Sabine 53 High Island 0 - FINAL

Timpson 48 Alto 6 - FINAL

Union Grove 14 Queen City 18 - FINAL

Hawkins 46 Sims Bowie 0 - FINAL

Linden Kildare 8 Clarksville 9 - FINAL

1A

Fruitvale 34 Oakwood 12 - FINAL

Union Hill vs Blum @ Union Hill, 7 PM - CANCELED

Leverett’s Chapel 37 Tyler HEAT 24 - FINAL

Private Schools

Kings Academy 68 Willowbend 19 - FINAL

Saturday Sept. 5

2A

Overton vs Burkeville @ Overton 6 PM

Garrison vs Normangee @ Groveton, 6 pm

Copyright 2020 KLTV. All rights reserved.