Bi-District pairings for East Texas teams

Bi-District pairings for East Texas teams
KLTV, KTRE Red Zone - Friday, WEEK 11 - PART 1

NACOGDOCHES, Texas (KTRE) - The playoffs are here. Some teams cruised into the playoffs while others fought and clawed their way into the second season. From this point on all roads lead to AT&T Stadium and a shot at a state championship.

Playoff matchups will be updated throughout the weekend.

Thursday Nov.14

4A DI

Palestine vs Waxahachie Life @ Forney 7 pm

Crandall vs Kilgore @ Athens 7:30 pm

4A DII

Huntington vs West Orange-Stark @ Beaumont ISD stadium 7 pm

Gilmer vs Farmersville @ Rose Stadium 7:30 pm

Waco Connally vs Canton @ Corsicana 7:00 pm

Jasper vs Hardin-Jefferson @ Vidor 7 pm

3A DI

Diboll vs Buna @ Woodville 7 pm

Crockett vs Anahuac @ Conroe’s Moorehead Stadium 7 pm

Jefferson vs West Rusk @ Lobo Stadium 7 pm

3A DII

Newton vs New Diana @ Center High School 7:30 pm

Harmony vs Whitewright @ Sulphur Springs 7:30 pm

2A DI

Alto vs Cayuga @ Jacksonville 7 pm

Groveton vs Timpson @ Rusk 7:30 pm

Harleton vs Deweyville @ Nacogdoches 7 pm

Price Carlisle vs Jewett Leon @ Palestine Westwood 7 pm

2A DII

Grapeland vs Frost @ Grosebeck 7 pm

Lovelady vs Wortham @ Centerville 7 pm

1A DI

Avalon vs. Leverett’s Chapel @ Mabank 7:30 pm

Friday Nov.15

6A DII

Temple vs Longview @ Longview 7:30 pm

Lee vs Waco Midway @ Midway 7 pm

5A DI

Texas High vs Lufkin @ Lufkin 7 pm

John Tyler vs College Station @ College Station 7 pm

5A DII

Huntsville vs Marshall @ Marshall 7:30 pm

Lindale vs Lamar Consolidated @ Guy Traylor Stadium (Rosenberg) 7:30 pm

Pine Tree vs A&M Consolidated @ A&M Consolidated 7 pm

Whitehouse vs Katy Paetow @ Whitehouse 7:30 p.m.

4A DI

Carthage vs Athens @ Jacksonville 7:30 pm

Henderson vs Midlothian Heritage @ Rose Stadium 7:30 pm

4A DII

Rusk vs Salado @ Corrsicana 7:30 pm

Wills Point vs Fairfield @ Athens 7:30 p.m.

Caddo Mills vs Spring Hill @ Van 7 pm

Center vs Hamshire-Fannett @ Woodville 7:30 pm

3A DI

Malakoff vs Commerce @ Terrell 7:30 pm

Hughes Springs vs Gladewater @ Pine Tree 7 pm

Hooks vs Winnsboro @ Pittsburg 7:30 pm

3A DII

Clifton vs Edgewood @ Waxahachie’s Lumpkins Stadium 7:30 pm

Bells vs Winona @ Sulphur Springs 7:30 p.m.

Omaha Pewitt vs Corrigan-Camden @ Corrigan 7:30 pm

Daingerfield vs Anderson-Shiro @ Kaufman 7:30 pm

Grand Saline vs Blue Ridge @ Emory 7:30 pm

Leonard vs Troup @ Forney 7:30 pm

2A DI

San Augustine vs Garrison @ Nacogdoches 7 pm

Valley View vs Como-Pickton @ Princeton’s Hendrix Stadium 7:30 pm

Centerville vs Big Sandy @ Palestine Westwood 7:30 pm

Joaquin vs Shelbyville @ Henderson 7 pm

Normangee vs Hawkins @ Arp 7:30 pm

2A DII

Mount Enterprise vs Era @ Eustace 7:30 pm

Dawson vs Evadale @ Crockett 7 pm

1A DI

Union Hill vs. MIlford @ Mabank

Saturday Nov. 16

3A DI

Sabine vs Mt. Vernon @ Sulphur Springs High School 1 pm

3A DII

Elysian Fields vs Hemphill @ Center 6 pm

Copyright 2019 KTRE. All rights reserved.