Bi-District scores and pairings for East Texas teams

Bi-District scores and pairings for East Texas teams
KLTV, KTRE Red Zone - Friday, WEEK 11 - PART 1

NACOGDOCHES, Texas (KTRE) - The playoffs are here. Some teams cruised into the playoffs while others fought and clawed their way into the second season. From this point on all roads lead to AT&T Stadium and a shot at a state championship.

Playoff matchups will be updated throughout the weekend.

Thursday Nov.14

4A DI

Palestine 50, Waxahachie Life 20

Crandall 14, Kilgore 0

4A DII

Huntington 7, West Orange-Stark 56

Gilmer 57, Farmersville 0

Waco Connally 42, Canton 21

Jasper 51, Hardin-Jefferson 27

3A DI

Diboll 50, Buna 2

Crockett 49, Anahuac 0

Jefferson 32, West Rusk 13

3A DII

Newton 52, New Diana 42

Harmony 52, Whitewright 47

2A DI

Alto 62, Cayuga 0

Groveton 47, Timpson 12

Harleton 46, Deweyville 7

Price Carlisle 37, Jewett Leon 36

2A DII

Grapeland 63, Frost 14

Lovelady 62, Wortham 20

1A DI

Avalon 51, Leverett’s Chapel 12

Friday Nov.15

6A DII

Temple 10 Longview 41 - FINAL

Lee 7 Waco Midway 35 - FINAL

5A DI

Texas High 41 Lufkin 35 - FINAL

John Tyler 21 College Station 40 - FINAL

5A DII

Huntsville 35 Marshall 12 - FINAL

Lindale 43 Lamar Consolidated 48 - FINAL

Pine Tree 14 A&M Consolidated 42 - FINAL

Whitehouse 35 Katy Paetow 10 - FINAL

4A DI

Carthage 49 Athens 14 - FINAL

Henderson 30 Midlothian Heritage 37 - FINAL

4A DII

Bullard 34 Mexia 35 - FINAL

Rusk 16 Salado 57 - FINAL

Wills Point 21 Fairfield 37 - FINAL

Caddo Mills 12 Spring Hill 23 - FINAL

Center 42 Hamshire-Fannett 50 - FINAL

3A DI

Malakoff 49 Commerce 3 - FINAL

Hughes Springs 0 Gladewater 32 - FINAL

Hooks 28 Winnsboro 47 - FINAL

3A DII

Clifton 28 Edgewood 27 - FINAL

Bells 36 Winona 32 - FINAL

Omaha Pewitt 41 Corrigan-Camden 21 - FINAL

Daingerfield 18 Anderson-Shiro 0 - FINAL

Grand Saline 21 Blue Ridge 44 - FINAL

Leonard 22 Troup 42 - FINAL

2A DI

San Augustine 42 Garrison 10 - FINAL

Valley View 48 Como-Pickton 16 - FINAL

Centerville 32 Big Sandy 39 - FINAL

Joaquin 39 Shelbyville 0 - FINAL

Normangee 51 Hawkins 36 - FINAL

2A DII

Mount Enterprise 44 Era 0 - FINAL

Dawson 42 Evadale 2 - FINAL

1A DI

Union Hill 46 MIlford 32 - FINAL

Saturday Nov. 16

3A DI

Sabine 20 Mt. Vernon 14 - FINAL

3A DII

Elysian Fields 74 Hemphill 50 - FINAL

Copyright 2019 KTRE. All rights reserved.