Red Zone week 9 scores

Red Zone week 9 scores

EAST TEXAS (KLTV) - Week 9 means only three weeks left in the regular season and there were tight playoff races all around East Texas.

The Red Zone Game of the Week for week 9 showcased one of those races when Pine Tree hosted Whitehouse in the Game of the Week. Both the Wildcats and Pirates were undefeated in district 9-5A DII play and both were 5-2 overall. The winner of the game is alone at the top of the district standings.

Game of the week

Whitehouse 50 Pine Tree 36 - FINAL

Thursday Oct. 24

John Tyler 28 McKinney North 36 - FINAL

Friday Oct. 25

6A

Longview 55 North Mesquite 0 - FINAL

Tyler Lee 32 Rockwall 35 - FINAL

5A

Magnolia West 7 Lufkin 52 - FINAL

Jacksonville 28 Hallsville 15 - FINAL

Nacogdoches 20 Marshall 44 - FINAL

Mt Pleasant 28 Lindale 41 - FINAL

Greenville 25 Sulphur Springs 13 - FINAL

4A

Carthage 43 Palestine 0 - FINAL

Henderson 63 Chapel Hill 35 - FINAL

Van 14 Kilgore 20 - FINAL

Pittsburg 6 Gilmer 28 - FINAL

Tarkington 6 Huntington 28 - FINAL

Center 42 Shepherd 35 - FINAL

Livingston 6 Little Cypress-Mauriceville 27 - FINAL

Athens 34 Quinlan Ford 28 - FINAL

Brownsboro 35 Rusk 44 - FINAL

Canton 14 Wills Point 35 - FINAL

3A

Hughes Springs 48 Redwater 0 - FINAL

Rice 0 Edgewood 25 - FINAL

Palestine Westwood 0 Diboll 55 - FINAL

Elkhart 6 Crockett 28 - FINAL

Franklin 60 Trinity 12 - FINAL

Anderson-Shiro 6 Corrigan 23 - FINAL

Newton 54 New Waverly 7 - FINAL

Kountze 8 Hemphill 58 - FINAL

Emory Rains 27 Pottsboro 41 - FINAL

A+ Academy 6 Eustace 44 - FINAL

Dallas Madison 25 Malakoff 42 - FINAL

Troup 42 Alba Golden 26 - FINAL

Arp 0 Harmony 42 - FINAL

Quitman 0 Frankston 46 - FINAL

Grand Saline 24 Winona 34 - FINAL

Pewitt 45 Elysian Fields 33 - FINAL

Waskom 35 Daingerfield 56 - FINAL

New Diana 15 Dekalb 2 - FINAL

Queen City 21 Ore City 49 - FINAL

Jefferson 24 Atlanta 28 - FINAL

Mount Vernon 14 Hooks 31 - FINAL

Gladewater 44 White Oak 0 - FINAL

Mineola 6 Sabine 31 - FINAL

West Rusk 24 Tatum 29 - FINAL

Woodville 0 Orangefield 31 - FINAL

2A

Joaquin 27 Beckville 10 - FINAL

Mt. Enterprise 46 Overton 6 - FINAL

Grapeland 7 Woodlands Christian 34 - FINAL

West Hardin 6 Lovelady 42 - FINAL

Groveton 46 Dewyville 0 - FINAL

West Sabine 8 San Augustine 77 - FINAL

Hull Daisetta 16 Shelbyville 51 - FINAL

Garrison 25 Tenaha 7 - FINAL

Alto 61 Cushing 0 - FINAL

Big Sandy 6 Hawkins 18 - FINAL

Union Grove 7 Carlisle 41 - FINAL

Kerens 7 Cayuga 20 - FINAL

Cross Roads 6 Leon 42 - FINAL

Honey Grove 42 Como-Pickton 0 - FINAL

Linden-Kildare 0 Timpson 35 - FINAL

1A

Trinidad 28 Apple Springs 15 - FINAL

Oakwood 48 Chester 0 - FINAL

Leverett’s Chapel 40 Fruitvale 26 - FINAL

Private Schools

Tyler Heat 45 CHANT Homeschool 0 - FINAL

Tyler Street Christian Academy 64 East Texas Christian Academy 18 - FINAL

Bishop Gorman 7 St John XXIII 41 - FINAL

McKinney Christian Academy 0 Brook Hill 41 - FINAL

All Saints 66 Founders Classical Academy 6 - FINAL

Saturday Oct. 26

Union Hill 62 High Island 13 - FINAL

Copyright 2019 KLTV/KTRE. All rights reserved.