List of athletes making their mark on National Signing Day

Bullard: Charlie Moore, football, Oklahoma State

Canton: Destry Hesskew,football, Northwestern State

Chapel Hill: Matthew Tucker, football, TCU; Kadarius Reeder, football, Kilgore College; Lededrick Calico, football, Kilgore College; Jake Martin, football; Texas College; Dekerrian Cooper, football, Texas College

Daingerfield: Julius Hurndon, football, Tarleton State; Carl Moore, football, Tarleton State

Gilmer: Zach Jones, football, Lon Morris; Josh Thompson, football, Louisiana College; Jonathon Rockwell, football, Lon Morris; DJ Stanley, baseball, Texarkana College; Dakota Hagler, football, Emporia State; Prentiss Bell, football, Lon Morris

John Tyler: De'Trich Morgan, football, Hardin-Simmons; Billy Thomkins, football, Kilgore College; Alijah Williams, football, New Mexico Highlands; Reginald Carroll, football, Emporia State; Ricky Marshall, football, Texas A&M Kingsville

Jacksonville: Blake Glass, football, Lon Morris; Kyle Stacy, football, Lon Morris; Jacob Robinson, football, Lon Morris

Kilgore: Shaun Edwards, football, Midwestern State; Frank Reddic, football, Texas State; Colby Rosen, football, Missouri Southern; Vincent Cano, football, Louisiana Tech

Lee: Jordan Aubrey, football, Stephen F. Austin; Josh Aurbey, football, Stephen F. Austin; Derell Tate, football, Tyler Junior College; Doug Franklin, football, Angelo State; Simmon Blaylock, football, Tyler Junior College, Reginald Taylor, football, Tyler Junior college; Traci Lee, soccer, UT San Antonio; Torie Calhoun, soccer, LSU-Shreveport; Beth Ann McCloskey, soccer, Rhodes College

Lindale: Nathan Simmons, football, East Texas Baptist

Longview: Lamarcus Howard, football, Southern Arkansas; Marty Hobbs, football, Kilgore; Chris Knighton, football, Texas Tech; Joseph Patillo, football, Lon Morris; Vinny Portley, football, Kilgore College; Jazz Reeves, football, Southern Arkansas, David Robinson, football, Wichita Baptist

Lufkin: Jamarkus McFarland, football, Oklahoma; Germad Reed, football UTEP; D'adrick Lee, football, Missouri Southern; Ja'Darius Dade, football, Ouachita Baptist; Tre'von Lewis, football, Langston; Jeffrey Claybon, Tyler Junior College; De'Marquez Freeman, football, Tyler Junior College

Mount Pleasant:  Tevin Elliot,football, Baylor; Roman Hurndon, football, Southeastern Oklahoma State; Terrell Howard, football,Tarleton State; Tarmaine Elliott, football,Tarleton State

Overton: Jacoba Gardner, football, Lon Morris...

Sulphur Springs: Tyrik Rollison, football, Auburn; Colton Nash, football, Arkansas, Jace Jackson, football, Sam Houston; John McSheffery, football, West Texas A&M; Jameison Dial, football, Southern Arkansas; Anthony Mills, football, Tyler Junior College, Rashad Hall, football, Tyler Junior College, Darrell Franklin, football, East Texas Baptist

Tatum: Matt Brown, football, Lon Morris; Stedmon Coleman, football, Lon Morris; Blair O'Neal, football, Lon Morris; Devondrick Palmer, football, Lon Morris; Chris Ward, football, Lon Morris...

West Rusk: Brandon Williams, football, Southern Methodist University; Felix Williams IV, football, East Texas Baptist; Daniel Thompson, football, Kilgore College

Whitehouse: Elisa Parker, soccer, Austin College; Brady Attaway, football, Stephen F. Austin; Candace Campsey, soccer, Oklahoma

Winnsboro: Michael Leaks, football, Stephen F. Austin