In The Kitchen' Apron Winners

July Winners 2014
Terry Harless, Daingerfield, TX
JoAnn Leonard, Winnsboro, TX
Karra Bentley, Lufkin, TX
Daniel Camp, Flint, TX
August Winners 2014
Randy Waller, Gladewater, TX
Brian Fitzgerald, Alba, TX
Carrie Mabry, White Oak, TX
Sheila McCleveland, Tyler, TX
Pauline Alexander, Brownsboro, TX
September Winners 2014
Robert Simons, Winnsboro, TX
Maranda Thompson, Arp, TX
Johnny Kinser, Grapeland, TX
Caroline Reed, Malakoff, TX
October Winners 2014
Fran Wendeborn, Alto, TX
Sherry Davis, Tyler, TX
Zach Chatman, Nacogdoches, TX
Kassie Reese, Ore City, TX
Brooke Dickerson, San Augustine, TX
 November 2014
Kenneth Spencer, Lindale, TX
Rikki Davis, Mt Vernon, TX
Deborah Wells, Garrison, TX
Donna Capps, Athens, TX
December 2014
Russell Schneider, Mt Vernon, TX
Deborah Courtier, Zavalla, TX
Martha Neal, Garrison, TX
Tim Hardy, Cushing, TX
January 2015
Priscilla Sanders, Broaddus, TX
Christi Pelham, Mt Pleasant, TX
Charles Weeks. Diboll, TX
Jan Deaton, Cushing, TX
Rickey Bristol, Mt Pleasant, TX
FEBRUARY 2015
Gary Maynard, Sulphur Springs, TX
Sharon Taylor, San Augustine, TX
Megan Simpson, Brownsboro, TX
Tom Hooper, Mt Pleasant, TX
MARCH 2015
Jan Greer, Nacogdoches, TX
Jack Stanley, Chandler,TX
Michael Dickerson, Milam, TX
Mike Terry, Hawkins, TX
APRIL 2015
Gary Fields, Gladewater, TX
Tami White, Daingerfield, TX
Ronnie King, Hughes Springs, TX
Maria Del Toro, Lufkin, TX
MAY 2015
Shane Culpepper, Pickton, TX
Debbie Rodriguez, Diboll, TX
Mike Wright, Diana, TX
Deb Dillon, Hemphill, TX
Andrew Jenkins, Athens, TX
JUNE 2015
Garry Richardson, Hallsville, TX
Beth Ward, Center, TX
Charles Williams, White Oak, TX
Karen Benoit, Douglass, TX
July 2015
Tommy Dobbs, Winona, TX
Rochelle Reyes, Van, TX
Frank Jones, Gilmer, TX
Stephanie Montes, San Augustine, TX
David Adams, Troup, TX
AUGUST 2015
Heather House, Cookville, TX
Willie Wiley, Kennard, TX
Sharon Sharp, Tatum, TX
Charlie Saxton, Holly Lake Ranch, TX
SEPTEMBER 2015
Kenneth Chumley, Palestine, TX
Christopher Fredrick, Milam, TX
Susan King, Livingston, TX
Chester Bell, San Augustine, TX

OCTOBER 2015

Kathy Folmer, Laneville, TX
Ronny McCoy, Elkhart, TX
Shirley Krueger, Hallsville, TX
Billy Burks, Arp, TX

NOVEMBER 2015

Naomi Chancellor, Nacogdoches, TX 
Darren McGill, Mt. Vernon, TX
Annette Williams, Huntington, TX
Bob Sanders, Lufkin, TX
DECEMBER 2015
April Johnston, Palestine, TX 
Ron Harper, Trinity, TX
Cindy Norris, Laird Hill, TX
Darrell Wright, Livingston, TX
Janet Lehr, Sulphur Springs, TX
JANUARY 2016
Mike Pennington, Mt Vernon, TX
Brenda Marshall, Cushing, TX
Joseph Benson, Bronson, TX
Christina Read, Edgewood, TX
FEBRUARY 2016
Ned Beauchamp, Daingerfield, TX
Helen Hamby, Nacogdoches, TX
Randall Woolsey, Lufkin, TX
Ester Perry, Crockett, TX

MARCH 2016

Skip Harris, Lufkin, TX
Brooke Bynum, Brownsboro, TX
Barry Randall, Tyler, TX
Starla McCarthy, Mt. Vernon, TX
Jerry Castleberry, Tatum, TX
APRIL 2016
Cassandra Haggerty, San Augustine, TX
Billy Duggan, Pittsburg, TX
Merry Skelton, Avinger, TX
Charles Ford, Brookeland, TX 
MAY 2016
Crystal Shoemaker, Hemphill, TX
Robbie Williamson, Troup, TX
Bill Gaines, Daingerfield, TX
Rashael Stroud, Garrison, TX
Raymond Mayfield, Winnsboro, TX
JUNE 2016
Phyllis A. Simon, Nacogdoches, TX
Eric Belflower, Bullard, TX
Carolyn Carroll, Grapeland, TX
Daryl Gafford, White Oak, TX

JULY 2016

Kelley Wars, Groveton, TX
Kirk Selman, Lufkin, TX
Crystal Wilson, Crockett. TX
Gary Moore, San Augustine, TX
AUGUST 2016
Janice, Turner, Van,  TX
Leland Ratcliff, Gilmer, TX
Mary Calvert, Chandler, TX
Bryan Golembeck, Henderson, TX
Karen Hill, Palestine, TX
SEPTEMBER 2016
Tony Robles, Mt Vernon, TX
Darla Worley, Zavalla, TX 
Billy Aken, Nacogdoches, TX
Sherri Weeden, Quitman, TX
OCTOBER 2016
Harold Hudnal, Alto, TX
Pam Powell, Yantis TX
Mike Edwards, Mt Pleasant, TX
Peggy Paul, Alba, TX
NOVEMBER 2016
Jerry Perry, Lufkin, TX
Peggy Calvert, Grand Saline, TX
Bennie Fountain, Nacogdoches, TX
Kay McCain, Diana, TX
Joey Moore, Mt Vernon, TX

DECEMBER 2016

Sarah Nichols, Lufkin, TX
Tom Jenkins, Hughes Springs, TX
Karen Carpenter, Tatum, TX
Brandon Jennings, Chandler, TX

JANUARY 2017

Connie Colbert, Hawkins, TX
Julius Teague, San Augustine, TX
Bernice Pruitt, Canton, TX
Robert Kimbrough, Mineola, TX
Stephanie Wilson, Lufkin, TX
FEBRUARY 2017
Robert Jenkinson, Troup, TX
Anzie Arch, Chireno, TX
Robert Hilliard, Lindale. TX
Hazel Shaw, Diana, TX

MARCH 2017

Hazel Shaw, Diana, TX
David Andrews, Palestine, TX
Jane Sims, White Oak, TX
Orvin Garrett, San Augustine, TX
Shirley Hewitt, Center, TX
APRIL 2017
John Craft, Big Sandy, TX
Lisa Epps, Hughes Springs, TX
Gary Currie, Huntington, TX
Roxie McGilvra, Arp, TX
MAY 2017
Keith Mosier, Big Sandy, TX
Geri Thompson, Martinsville, TX
Sylvia Ross, Lufkin, TX
Heather Womack, Lovelady, TX
JUNE 2017
Darrell Chapman, Ore City, TX
Marilynn Raines, Grapeland, TX
Matt McGaughey, Huntington, TX
Kristen Musick, Kennard, TX
JULY 2017
Michael Pearson, Gladewater, TX
Carolyn Wilson, San Augustine, TX
Steve Clark, Tyler, TX
Kathy Zacarias, Mt. Pleasant, TX
AUGUST 2017
Bill Jacobs, Alba, TX
Annie Smith, San Augustine, TX
Jonathan Deckard, Palestine, TX
Grant Holland, Longview, TX
Lou Ann Turner, Crockett, TX
James Slaughter, Lufkin, TX
Jerra Reynolds, Daingerfield, TX
Jim Atterberry, Pollok, TX
Alecia Woods, Omaha, TX
Mabel Haley, Daingerfield, TX
Kenneth Blanton, Cushing, TX (10/17/2017)
Marilyn Sullivan, Gilmer, TX (10/24/17)
Ronald Russell, San Augustine, TX 10/31/17)
NOVEMBER 2017
Becky Eades, Gladewater, TX (11/7/17)
David Stroman, Ore City, TX (11/14/2017)
Charlene Jackson, Center, TX (11/21/2017)
Brian Massey, Lufkin, TX (11/27/2017)
DECEMBER 2017
Charlotte McMillan, Carthage, TX (12/5/2017)
Ronnie Owens, Lufkin, TX (12/12/2017)
Doris Wiggins, Overton, TX (12/19/2017)
John Warren, Gladewater, TX (12/26/2017)
JANUARY 2018
Hector Medrano, Tyler, TX  (1/2/2018)
Crystal Hildebrand, Gladewater, TX (1/9/2018)
Dan Bailey, Tyler, TX (1/16/2018)
Cindy Walker, Palestine, TX (1/23/2018)
Jim Ragan, Ben Wheeler, TX (1/30/2018)
FEBRUARY 2018
Connie Peterson, Mt. Vernon, TX (2/6/2018)
Brad Allison, Canton, TX (2/13/2018)