7-On-7 Passing League Schedule/Results - KLTV.com - Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville |ETX News

7-On-7 Passing League Schedule/Results

12 East Texas High Schools have fielded 20 teams to form the 2007 Trinity Mother Frances SportsCare 7-On-7 Passing League at Lindsey Park in Tyler.  Here is the entire schedule, results and standings.  The league will culminate with a one-day tournament on June 23, with the top two teams qualifying for the 7-On-7 State Championships in July.

TMF SportsCare 7-On-7 Passing League

June 5

Pool 1

Field Time Team Team
5 6pm Lindale A 32 REL A 26
2 6pm Jacksonville 33 Mabank A 25
3 6pm Whitehouse A 32 Bullard 26
4 6pm John Tyler A BYE
1 6pm Canton A 20 Van A 21
*Forfeit
3 8pm BYE Whitehouse A
5 8pm REL A 20 Van A 19
1 8pm Mabank A 26 Canton A 14
4 8pm Bullard 13 Jacksonville A 28
2 8pm Lindale A 0 John Tyler A 20

Pool 2

3 7pm Mabank B 8 Alba-Golden 34
2 7pm TK Gorman 7 John Tyler B 42
1 7pm Canton B 12 Lindale B 21
5 7pm Van B 7 REL B 28
4 7pm Jacksonville B 49 Whitehouse B 6
1 9pm REL B 32 Canton B 7
2 9pm Alba-Golden 34 Whitehouse B 14
3 9pm John Tyler B 18 Jacksonville B 13
4 9pm Lindale B 6 TK Gorman 7
5 9pm Mabank B 21 Van B 7

June 7

Pool 1

1 6pm Canton A 34 Bullard 26
2 6pm

Van A

25 Mabank A 14
3 6pm John Tyler A 32 REL A 37
4 6pm Whitehouse A 13 Lindale A 19
5 6pm Jacksonville A BYE
1 8pm BYE Canton A
2 8pm Lindale A 14 Jacksonville A 32
3 8pm John Tyler A 33 Whitehouse A 12
4 8pm REL A 54 Mabank A 48
5 8pm Bullard 20 Van A 25

Pool 2

4 7pm Jacksonville B 39 Lindale B 20
2 7pm Whitehouse B 19 John Tyler B 36
3 7pm Van B 12 Alba-Golden 26
1 7pm Canton B 13 Mabank B 18
5 7pm TK Gorman 0 REL B 19
3 9pm REL B 18 Jacksonville B 20
2 9pm Mabank B 19 TK Gorman 14
1 9pm Van B 17 Canton B 20
4 9pm Alba-Golden 26 John Tyler B 37
5 9pm Lindale B 20 Whitehouse B 19

June 14

Pool 1

1 6pm Jacksonville A 25 John Tyler A 33
5 6pm Canton A 25 Lindale A 26
3 6pm Van A BYE
4 6pm Mabank A 27 Bullard 26
2 6pm Whitehouse A 44 REL A 33
**7pm, 8pm & 9pm Games Rained Out & Cancelled **
1 8pm REL A Bullard
2 8pm BYE Mabank A
3 8pm Lindale A Van A
5 8pm John Tyler A Canton A
4 8pm Whitehouse A Jacksonville A

Pool 2

1 7pm TK Gorman Van B
2 7pm Jacksonville B Mabank B
3 7pm Whitehouse B REL B
4 7pm John Tyler B Lindale B
5 7pm Canton B Alba-Golden
1 9pm Alba-Golden Lindale B
2 9pm REL B John Tyler B
3 9pm Mabank B Whitehouse B
4 9pm Van B Jacksonville B
5 9pm Canton B TK Gorman

June 21

Pool 1

1 6pm Van A 32 John Tyler A 12
2 6pm Canton A 6 Whitehouse A 38
3 6pm Jacksonville A 26 REL A 41
4 6pm Mabank A 20 Lindale A 38
5 6pm Bullard BYE
*7pm, 8pm & 9pm Games Delayed Due To Lightning - Rescheduled For 6/26*
2 8pm Jacksonville A Canton A
1 8pm REL A BYE
3 8pm Lindale A Bullard
4 8pm Whitehouse A Van A
5 8pm John Tyler A Mabank A

Pool 2

1 7pm Whitehouse B Van B
2 7pm Jacksonville B Canton B
3 7pm TK Gorman Alba-Golden
4 7pm John Tyler B Mabank B
5 7pm Lindale B REL B
 
1 9pm TK Gorman   Jacksonville B   
4 9pm Alba-Golden    REL B   
3 9pm Mabank B    Lindale B   
2 9pm Canton B    Whitehouse B   
5 9pm Van B    John Tyler B   

June 28

Pool 1

1 6pm  Mabank A    Whitehouse A   
2 6pm Bullard    John Tyler A   
3 6pm  Canton A    REL A   
4 6pm Van A    Jacksonville A   
5 6pm BYE   Lindale A   
 
1 8pm Lindale A   REL A   
2 8pm Jacksonville A    Mabank A   
5 8pm Whitehouse A    Bullard   
4 8pm John Tyler A    BYE  
3 8pm Canton A    Van A   

Pool 2

3 7pm John Tyler B    Canton B   
2 7pm Lindale B    Van B   
1 7pm Jacksonville B    Alba-Golden   
4 7pm Whitehouse B    TK Gorman   
5 7pm REL B    Mabank B   
9pm Mabank B    Alba-Golden   
2 9pm TK Gorman    John Tyler B   
3 9pm Canton B    Lindale B   
4 9pm Van B    REL B   
5 9pm Jacksonville B    Whitehouse B  

July 10

Pool 1

1 6pm BYE   Whitehouse A   
2 6pm  REL A    Van A   
3 6pm Mabank A    Canton A   
4 6pm Bullard    Jacksonville A   
5 6pm Lindale A    John Tyler A   
 
1 8pm Canton A    Bullard   
2 8pm Van A    Mabank A   
3 8pm John Tyler A    REL A   
4 8pm Whitehouse A    Lindale A   
5 8pm Jacksonville A    BYE  

Pool 2

1 7pm REL B    Canton B   
2 7pm Alba-Golden    Whitehouse B   
7pm John Tyler B    Jacksonville B   
4 7pm Lindale B    TK Gorman   
7pm Mabank B    Van B   
 
1 9pm Jacksonville B    Lindale B   
9pm Whitehouse B    John Tyler B   
3 9pm Van B    Alba-Golden   
4 9pm Canton B    Mabank B   
5 9pm TK Gorman    REL B   

Pool 1 Standings (Through 6pm Games of 6/21)

Van A 4-1
2 Lindale A 4-2 
REL A 4-2
Jacksonville A 3-2
John Tyler A 3-2
Whitehouse A 3-2
7 Mabank A 2-4
Canton A 1-4
Bullard 0-5 

Pool 2 Standings (Through 6/7) 

1 John Tyler B 4-0
Alba-Golden  3-1 
Jacksonville B 3-1 
Mabank B  3-1 
REL B 3-1 
Lindale B 2-2 
Canton B 1-3 
TK Gorman  1-3 
Van B  0-4 
10  Whitehouse B  0-4 
Powered by Frankly