TABC All-State Teams - KLTV.com - Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville |ETX News

3/25/07

TABC All-State Teams

Class

Player Name

Player School

Grade

1A-II

Dustin Schulte

Nazareth

Sr

1A-II

Jared Thomas

Tenaha

Jr

1A-II

Kevin Henderson

Goodrich

Sr

1A-II

John Shoepf

Lorenzo

Sr

1A-II

Phillip Williams

Roby

Sr

1A-II

Terrance Brown

Dime Box

Sr

1A-II

Derek Gonzales

Tilden

Sr

1A-II

Justin Burden

Campbell

Sr

1A-II

Joshua Fitchett

Sterling City

Sr

1A-II

Mark Casey

Laneville

Sr

1A-II

Josh Boll

D'Hanis

Sr

1A-II

Justin Tobb

Grady

Jr

1A-II

Kelly Miller

Bellevue

Sr

1A-II

Jimmy Ishmael

Blum

Sr

1A-II

Chase Martin

Aspermont

Sr

1A-II

Thane Barkley

Groom

Sr

1A-II

Marcus Anderson

Laneville

Jr

1A-II

Jake Baker

Whittharral

Sr

1A-II

Devin Henderson

Goodrich

Sr

1A-II

Sam Moon

Huckabay

Sr

1A-I

Austin Falke

Thorndale

Sr

1A-I

Brant Etheridge

Martins Mill

Sr

1A-I

Jared Ives

Tolar

Sr

1A-I

Matt Odom

Boys Ranch

Sr

1A-I

Brandon Letsinger

West Hardin

Sr

1A-I

Bo Henderson

Anderson Shiro

Sr

1A-I

Levi Hermes

Lindsay

Sr

1A-I

Blake Nelson

New Deal

Sr

1A-I

Sloan Hendley

Eula

Sr

1A-I

Jarrell Westbrook

Broaddus

Sr

1A-I

Chris Cornwell

Thorndale

Sr

1A-I

Darrell Johnson

Martins Mill

Sr

1A-I

Ladez Captain

Clarendon

Sr

1A-I

Geoffrey McKinney

Big Sandy

Jr

1A-I

Damion Mays

Snook

Sr

1A-I

Andrew Thomas

Seymour

Sr

1A-I

Kevin Brown

Poolville

Sr

1A-I

Chaz Hiel

Broaddus

Jr

1A-I

Brandon Irwin

Thorndale

Jr

1A-I

Dee Bichsel

Claude

Sr

2A

Cameron Powell

Kountze

Sr

2A

Tyler Hull

Peaster

Sr

2A

Tramain Thomas

East Chambers

Jr

2A

Douglas Williams

Floydada

Sr

2A

Jerome Walter

S.A. Cole

Sr

2A

Wes Dipprey

Shallowater

Sr

2A

Harrison Hartt

Tatum

Sr

2A

Patrick Sherek

Jarrell

Sr

2A

Jeremy Moore

Rivercrest

Sr

2A

Clayton Busby

Kountze

Sr

2A

Desmond Brigham

Caddo Mills

Jr

2A

Casey Moore

Schulenburg

Sr

2A

Reese Myatt

Abernathy

Sr

2A

Matthew Smith

Whitewright

So

2A

Corey Walker

Arp

Jr

2A

Jared Johnson

Shallowater

Sr

2A

Cory Clark

Alba Golden

Sr

2A

Preston Cuillory

East Chambers

Sr

2A

Jerrod Brown

Hitchcock

Sr

2A

Nathan McPherson

Ponder

Jr

3A

Ryan Donahoe

Hardin Jefferson

Sr

3A

Duran Diaz

Kennedale

Sr

3A

Gary Edwards

Abilene Wylie

Sr

3A

Justin Berry

Lytle

Sr

3A

Dan Witcher

Liberty Hill

Sr

3A

DeMarkus Wilson

Carrollton Ranchview

Sr

3A

Kendall Wright

Pittsburg

Jr.

3A

Richard Netherly

West Orange Stark

Sr

3A

Matt Smith

Abilene Wylie

Sr

3A

Kyle Cook

Pollock Central

Sr

3A

Cedric Robinson

Roosevelt

Sr

3A

Chris Mass

Chapel Hill

Jr

3A

Shannon Johnson

Aransas Pass

Sr

3A

Carlos Salazar

Fabens

Sr

3A

Cannon Earp

Crockett

Sr

3A

Taylor Davis

Gonzales

Sr

3A

Adam Murrell

Sanger

Sr

3A

Joey Lenox

Liberty Hill

Sr

3A

Greg Gonzales

Hidalgo

Sr

3A

T.J. Riley

Chapel Hill

Jr

3A

Chase Spruiell

Princeton

Jr

4A

Isaac Reid

Angleton

Sr

4A

Anthony Randolph

Dallas Wilson

Sr

4A

Darius Jones

FW Dunbar

Jr

4A

Clay Sears

Fredericksburg

Sr

4A

Eric Lewis

Brenham

Sr

4A

Al Duvall

Lubbock Estacado

Jr

4A

J'Mison Morgan

Dallas South Oak Cliff

Jr

4A

Mike Martinez

SA Lanier

Sr

4A

Isaiah Jackson

NB Canyon

Sr

4A

Michael Williams

Huntsville

Sr

4A

DeAndre Brown

FW Dunbar

Sr

4A

Darious Jones

Dallas Pinkston

Jr

4A

A.J. Hardeman

Del Valle

Sr

4A

Kris Richard

Ozen

Sr

4A

Clifton Tucker, Jr.

EP Chapin

Sr

4A

Jonathan Sloan

Richardson Pearce

Sr

4A

Dean Pele

Lake Travis

Sr

4A

Justin Johnson

Amarillo Palo Duro

Sr

4A

Tre Nichols

Killeen

Jr

4A

Mark Politte

Houston Washington

Sr

5A

John Roberson

Plano

Sr

5A

Mike Singletary

Kingwood

Sr

5A

Carlton Scott

SA Madison

Sr

5A

D'Waylyn Roberts

Duncanville

5A

Gary Johnson

Aldine

Sr

5A

Willie Warren

North Crowley

Jr

5A

Demetri Goodson

Klein Collins

Jr

5A

Pane Brockeith

Carter

Sr

5A

Ryan Harp

Abilene Cooper

Sr

5A

Jai Lucas

Bellaire

Sr

5A

B.J. Holmes

Hastings

Sr

5A

Landon Tatum

SA O'Connor

Sr

5A

Alonzo Edwards

Klein Forest

Sr

5A

Cameron Johnson

Lake Highlands

Sr

5A

Jeremy Green

Austin Bowie

Jr

5A

Nathan Walkup

Deer Park

Sr

5A

Kyron Stokes

Mansfield Summit

Sr

5A

Kendrell Thompson

Clear Lake

Sr

5A

Brent Taylor

Tyler Lee

Sr

5A

John Mark Ludwick

SA Reagan

Sr

GIRLS

Class

Player Name

Player School

Grade

1A-II

Megan McLain

Channing

Sr

1A-II

Erin Hirt

Garden City

Sr

1A-II

Tiffany Adair

Kennard

Sr

1A-II

Holly Kleman

Nazareth

Sr

1A-II

Paigen Gilford

Goodrich

So

1A-II

Heidi Ramaekers

Nazareth

Sr

1A-II

Danielle Bryant

Highland

Sr

1A-II

Florence Chambers

Kopperl

Sr

1A-II

Monica Paris

Whitharral

Jr

1A-II

Erica adair

Kennard

Jr

1A-II

Azja Bryant

Apple Springs

Jr

1A-II

Winter Stevens

Saltillo

Jr

1A-II

Brittani Blau

Follett

Jr

1A-II

Randi Smith

Crowell

Jr

1A-II

Tara Schroedter

Roby

So

1A-II

Chelsee Nichols

Lazbuddie

Jr

1A-II

Kim Williams

Roby

So

1A-II

Meranda Gaston

Lipan

So

1A-II

Kirsten Crabb

Strawn

So

1A-II

Meagan Barlow

D'Hanis

So

1A-I

Brittney Anderle

Lindsay

Sr

1A-I

Whitney Williams

Port Aransas

Sr

1A-I

Jordan Barncastle

Martins Mill

Jr

1A-I

Tori Starke

Claude

Jr

1A-I

Brittany Thomas

Wellington

Sr

1A-I

Paige Baker

Seymour

Sr

1A-I

Megan Hodge

Sundown

Sr

1A-I

Raygan Feight

Bosqueville

Sr

1A-I

Halie Hargraves

Christoval

Jr

1A-I

Makayla Grahn

Lovelady

So

1A-I

Sandy Endres

Muenster

Sr

1A-I

Tiffany Eubank

New Deal

Jr

1A-I

Lindsey Youngblood

Thorndale

So

1A-I

Taylor Daniel

Martins Mill

Jr

1A-I

Chelsea Hermes

Lindsay

Jr

1A-I

Veronica Silva

Rocksprings

Jr

1A-I

Katie Driskell

Lovelady

Sr

1A-I

Terra Stephens

Goldthwaite

Sr

1A-I

Cristyn Manhart

Sam Rayburn

Sr

1A-I

Lacee Logan

Sudan

Fr

2A

Whitney Wehmeyer

Poth

Sr

2A

Megan Morton

Winnsboro

Sr

2A

Kamira Hobbs

Clarksville

Jr

2A

Mallory Moeller

Navarro

Sr

2A

Brittany Roberson

Hughes Springs

Sr

2A

Dylan Carter

Merkel

Sr

2A

Jenna Simmel

Eastland

Sr

2A

Andrea Johnson

Hughes Springs

Sr

2A

Paige Weishuhm

Wall

Jr

2A

Jocelyn Jurmon

Weimar

So

2A

Ryan Rickman

Honey Grove

Sr

2A

Holley Phelps

Winona

Jr

2A

Kasey Harlos

Poth

Jr

2A

Jacelyn Gilliam

Buffalo

Jr

2A

Chelsea Francis

Slaton

Sr

2A

Ashley Featherston

Hico

Sr

2A

Christin Nichols

Cooper

Sr

2A

Latreece Haynes

Halletsville

So

2A

Sara Senn

Winnsboro

Jr

2A

Jade Randle

Navarro

Sr

3A

Courtney Taylor

Crockett

Sr

3A

Mattilyn McIntyre

Liberty Eylau

Sr

3A

Brooke Shepherd

Argyle

Sr

3A

Jessica Hanna

China Springs

Sr

3A

Jamie Adair

Mount Vernon

Sr

3A

Mandi Padilla

Levelland

Jr

3A

Destini Hughs

Kennedale

Jr

3A

Samantha Mahnesmith

Kennedale

Jr

3A

Kristy Sanders

Orangefield

Sr

3A

Cherilyn McMenamy

Canyon

Sr

3A

Kei'ara Watson

West Oso

Sr

3A

Cierra Thompson

Llano

Jr

3A

Brittany Scott

W. Orange Stark

Sr

3A

Stephani Rhoten

Canyon

Sr

3A

Morgan Mayse

Athens

Sr

3A

Allison Martinez

San Diego

Sr

3A

Kelssey Krupa

Spring Hill

Jr

3A

Almanetta Green

Silsbee

Jr

3A

Karlyn Meyers

China Springs

Jr

3A

Denetra Kellum

Kirbyville

Sr

4A

LaShandra Hill

Ft. Worth Dunbar

Sr

4A

Shay Cooney-Williams

Frisco

So

4A

Brianna Hypolite

Dickinson

Jr

4A

Brooklyn Pope

F.W. Dunbar

Jr.

4A

Shanay Washington

Del Valle

So

4A

Brittany Rice

Pampa

Sr

4A

Kim Baker

Copperas Cove

Sr

4A

Monique Whittaker

Livingston

Sr

4A

Kelsey Ansley

Marble Falls

Sr

4A

Severyn Smith

Canyon Randall

Sr

4A

Courtney Wilson

Lumberton

Sr

4A

Lara Hesse

Lake Dallas

Sr

4A

Morgan Shell

Marble Falls

Jr

4A

Shaniqua Henderson

Lubbock Estacado

Sr

4A

Alicia Mitcham

West Mesquite

Jr

4A

Jamie Simmons

Jones

Sr

4A

Ashleigh Fontenette

Connally

Jr

4A

Megan Coats

Amarillo Palo Duro

Sr

4A

Geneshia Dunbar

Hillcrest

Sr

4A

Krystal Jefferson

Dickinson

Sr

4A

Lindie Kimbro

Hays

Jr

5A

Nneka Ogwumike

Cy-Fair

Jr

5A

Sydney Colson

Westside

Sr

5A

Stephanie Gilbreath

Cinco Ranch

Sr

5A

Karima Christmas

Dovie

Sr

5A

Haley Day

Rockwall

Sr

5A

Jackie Stanley

Wylie

Sr

5A

Shaylyn Martin

Summit

Sr

5A

Sydney Carter

DeSoto

Jr

5A

Catheryn Redmon

Timberview

Sr

5A

Christine Flores

S.A. Churchill

Jr

5A

Myeisha Myles

C.C. Carroll

Sr

5A

Chiney Ogumike

Cy-Fair

Fr

5A

Whitney York

Bryan

Sr

5A

Kristin Hernandez

Duncanville

Sr

5A

Brittney Hudson

F.B. Austin

Sr

5A

Genevieve Campbell

Rockwall

Sr

5A

Cierra Martin

Pflugerville

Sr

5A

Tamara Simmons

Summit

Sr

5A

Porche Torrance

Colleyville

Sr

5A

Kathleen Nash

Plano West

Sr

  • KLTV SportsLocal SportsMore>>

  • NFL Draft 2017

    NFL Draft 2017

  • Brook Hill product A.J. Minter called up by Braves

    Brook Hill product A.J. Minter called up by Braves

    Wednesday, August 23 2017 6:58 PM EDT2017-08-23 22:58:58 GMT
    Minter has been called up by the Braves.Minter has been called up by the Braves.

    East Texan A.J. Minter is now a Major League Baseball pitcher. The 2015 second round pick has been called up by the Braves, and could make his debut out of the bullpen as soon as Wednesday night. Ranked as Atlanta's 24th best prospect, the two-time state champion at Brook Hill has been untouchable of late.

    More >>

    East Texan A.J. Minter is now a Major League Baseball pitcher. The 2015 second round pick has been called up by the Braves, and could make his debut out of the bullpen as soon as Wednesday night. Ranked as Atlanta's 24th best prospect, the two-time state champion at Brook Hill has been untouchable of late.

    More >>
  • SFA men's basketball releases 2017-2018 schedule

    SFA men's basketball releases 2017-2018 schedule

    Wednesday, August 23 2017 7:05 PM EDT2017-08-23 23:05:22 GMT
    SFA basketball has released its schedule.SFA basketball has released its schedule.

    Featuring the program's largest slate of home games in over three decades, second-year head coach Kyle Keller unveiled the Stephen F. Austin men's basketball team's complete 2017-18 schedule Wednesday afternoon.

    More >>

    Featuring the program's largest slate of home games in over three decades, second-year head coach Kyle Keller unveiled the Stephen F. Austin men's basketball team's complete 2017-18 schedule Wednesday afternoon.

    More >>
Powered by Frankly