Runoff Election Results - KLTV.com - Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville |ETX News

4/11/06-East Texas

Runoff Election Results


            Texas
            Lieutenant Governor Runoff
            Democratic Primary
              5,631 of 5,645 precincts reporting (99%)
              Maria Luisa ALVARADO           117,803   57%
              Benjamin Z. GRANT               86,623   42%

            Texas
            U. S. Senator Runoff
            Democratic Primary
              5,631 of 5,645 precincts reporting (99%)
              Barbara Ann RADNOFSKY          123,745   59%
              Gene  KELLY                     83,340   40%

            
            Texas
            Judge, Court Of Criminal Appeals, Place 8 Runoff
            Republican Primary
              4,660 of 4,716 precincts reporting (99%)
          (i) Charles HOLCOMB                 88,761   53%
              Terry KEEL                      76,300   46%


            Smith County
            Commissioner, Precinct 2 Runoff
            Republican Primary
              13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)
              Bill McGINNIS                    1,259   52% (winner)
              Dale  E. MORAN                   1,135   47%

            Rusk County
            Commissioner, Precinct 2 Runoff
            Republican Primary
              1 of 5 precincts reporting (20%)
              Mike PEPPER                        119   55%
              Jim BOYD                            96   44%

            Wood County
            County Judge Runoff
            Republican Primary
              12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)
              Bryan JEANES                       963   53% (winner)
              Becky S. BURFORD                   822   46%

            Wood County
            J.P., Precinct 2 Runoff
            Republican Primary
              3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
          (i) Larry W. JONES                     311   54% (winner)
              Robert ELIAS                       259   45%

            Wood County
            J.P., Precinct 3 Runoff
            Republican Primary
              2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
              Clarence HOLMES                    352   50% (winner)
              Tony M. BAILEY                     349   49%

             Henderson County
             J.P., Precinct 5 Runoff
             Republican Primary
              1 of 4 precincts reporting (25%)
              Pam UNDERHILL                       53   77%
              Tommy BARNETT                       15   22%

            Anderson County
            County Judge Runoff
            Democratic Primary
              24 of 24 precincts reporting (100%)
              Linda Bostick RAY                1,497   55% (winner)
          (i) Carey G. McKINNEY                1,224   44%

            Anderson County
            Commissioner, Precinct 2 Runoff
            Democratic Primary
              7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
              Rashad Q. MIMS                     400   56% (winner)
              Rodney A. HOWARD, Sr.              310   43%


            Cherokee County
            Commissioner, Precinct 4 Runoff
            Republican Primary
              7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
              Wayne BEAL                         178   51% (winner)
              Kevin Gardner HUCKABEE             171   48%



 

 

 

Powered by Frankly