Summer food program sites - KLTV.com - Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville |ETX News

Summer food program sites

(KLTV) -

East Texas Food Bank's Summer Food Program Sites

Alto: (*Starts in July*)

The Chaparral Center, 176 West San Antonio Street
Dates: July 6th – August 14th, Monday – Friday
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:15 pm

Carthage:

After-school Youth Enrichment Program (AYEP), 425 Davis Street
Dates: June 8th – July 17th, Monday - Thursday
Breakfast: 8:30 – 9:30 am
Lunch: 12:00 – 1:00 pm

Baker Koonce Intermediate School, 320 North Daniels
Dates: June 8th – July 2nd, Monday - Thursday
Lunch: 11:00 – 12:00 pm

Crockett:

Crockett Early Childhood Center, 1300 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Dates: June 1st – June 24th, Monday - Thursday
Breakfast: 7:30 – 8:00 am
Lunch: 11:00 am – 11:30 am

Crockett Elementary School, 1400 SW Loop 304
Dates: June 1st- June 24th, Monday - Thursday
Breakfast: 7:30 – 8:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 12:30 pm

Flint:

New Bethel Missionary Baptist Church, 1212 FM 2813
Dates: June 8th - August 20th, Monday - Thursday
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Hallsville:

Boys and Girls Club of the Big Pines Hallsville Site, 300 Willow Street
Dates: June 8th - August 7th, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 7:30 – 8:30 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Hawkins:

Jarvis Christian College, Highway 80E PR 7631
Dates: June 8th – August 14th, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 – 9:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Henderson:

Boys and Girls Club of Rusk County, 710 Robertson Road
Dates: June 8th - July 31st, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 - 9:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Rusk County Library in Henderson, 106 E Main Street
Dates: June 9th – July 16th, Tuesday & Thursday
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:00pm

West Vale Apartments, 817 W Main Street
Dates: June 8th - August 13st, Monday - Thursday
Lunch: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Jacksonville:

Benson Memorial CME Church, 902 Benson Memorial Drive
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday - Friday
Lunch: 12:00 – 1:00 pm

Jacksonville Fellowship Church Outreach, 213 Canada Street
Dates: June 8th – July 17th, Tuesday & Thursday
Lunch: 11:30am – 12:00pm

Sweet Union Apartments, 1011 North Jackson
Dates: June 8th - August 21st, Monday - Friday
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Jefferson:

First United Methodist Church Jefferson, 305 W Henderson
Dates: June 8th – July 30th, Monday – Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 – 8:30 am
Lunch: 11:00 am – 12:00pm

Jefferson Capital Manor Apartments, 1303 MLK Drive
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday - Friday
Lunch: 12:00 – 1:00 pm

Jefferson Elementary, 301 W Harrison
Dates: July 6th - July 30th, Monday - Thursday
Breakfast: 7:30 – 8:15 am
Lunch: 10:45 am - 12:30 pm

Jefferson Junior High, 804 N Alley
Dates: June 8th – June 23rd, Monday – Thursday
Breakfast: 7:30 – 8:00 am
Lunch: 11:00 – 11:30 am

Kilgore:

Boys and Girls Club of Kilgore, 724 Harris Street
Dates: June 8th - July 31st, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 - 9:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Longview:

Amberwood Place, 411 W Hawkins Parkway
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Lunch: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Ingram Park, 1400 N 10th Street
Dates: June 8th - July 8th, Monday - Friday
Lunch: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Newgate Mission, 207 S Mobberly Ave
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Lunch: 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Rollins Park, 705 Ethel Street
Dates: June 8th - July 8th, Monday - Friday
Lunch: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Marshall:

Boys and Girls Club of the Big Pines, 1500 Positive Place
Dates: June 8th - August 7th, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 7:30 - 8:30 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Ward Plaza Apartments, 1603 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday - Friday
Lunch: 12:00 – 1:00 pm

Martin's Mill:

Martin's Mill Elementary School, 301 FM 1861
Dates: June 8th – June 29th , Monday - Wednesday
Breakfast: 8:00 – 8:30 am
Lunch: 11:00 – 11:30 am

Mineola:

Addie McFarland Community Center, 708 South Stone
Dates: June 9th – August 21st, Monday - Friday
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Mineola Elementary School, 950 West Patton
Dates: June 8th – June 26th, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 – 8:30 am
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Mineola Primary School, 1000 West Loop 564
Dates: June 8th – June 26th, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 – 8:30 am
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Palestine:

Washington Early Childhood Center, 1020 W Hamlett
Dates: June 8th – July 2nd, Monday - Thursday
Breakfast: 7:15 - 8:00 am
Lunch: 11:45 am - 12:30 pm

Southside Elementary, 201 East Gillespie Road
Dates: June 8th – July 16th, Monday - Thursday
Breakfast: 7:15 - 8:00 am
Lunch: 11:45 am - 12:30 pm

Palestine High School, 1600 South Loop 256
Dates: June 8th – July 16th, Monday - Thursday
Breakfast: 7:15 - 8:00 am
Lunch: 11:45 am - 12:30 pm

Northside Primary, 2509 Hwy 155 N
Dates: June 8th – July 16th, Monday - Thursday
Breakfast: 7:15 - 8:00 am
Lunch: 11:45 am - 12:30 pm

Peoples Missionary Baptist Church, 2908 Bellwood Road
Dates: July 6th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Lunch: 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Steven Benett Park, 5500 N Loop 256
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Lunch: 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Story Intermediate School, 5300 North Loop 256
Dates: June 8th – July 16th, Monday – Thursday
Breakfast: 7:15 am – 8:00 am
Lunch: 11:45 am – 12:30 pm

Pittsburg:

God's Closet, 300 N Texas Street
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 – 9:00 am
Lunch: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Queen City:

Morris Upchurch Middle School, 500 5th Street
Dates: June 8th – July 31st, Monday – Thursday
Breakfast: 7:15 – 8:15 am
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Quitman:

Quitman Public Library, 202 E Good Street
Dates: June 8th – July 17th, Tuesday & Thursday
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Jim Hogg Park, 518 S Main
Dates: June 15th – August 21st, Monday, Wednesday & Friday
Lunch: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Reklaw:

Fairview Community Center, 17053 CR 4247 W
Dates: June 9th – July 16th, Monday – Thursday
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Rusk:

Rusk First United Methodist Church, 255 S Henderson Street
Dates: June 29th – July 30th, Monday – Thursday
Lunch: 12:00 – 1:00 pm

San Augustine:

San Augustine High School, 200 High School Drive
Dates: June 8th – August 6th, Monday – Thursday
Lunch: 3:00 – 4:00 pm

Troup:

Troup Municipal Library, 102 S Georgia Street
Dates: June 8th – July 17th, Wednesday & Friday
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:00 pm

Tyler:

Andrew's Park, 1325 East Richards
Dates: June 9th - August 21st, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 9:00 - 10:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Block 5 Hundred, 530 N Border Ave
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Lunch: 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Boys & Girls Club of East Texas, 504 West 32nd Street
Dates: June 15th – August 7th, Monday – Friday
Breakfast: 8:30 – 9:30 am
Lunch: 11:45 am – 12:45 pm

City Park, 200 West Queen Street
Dates: June 9th - August 21st, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 9:00 - 10:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Emmitt Scott/Lincoln Park, 1710 North Confederate Avenue
Dates: June 9th - August 21st, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 9:00 – 10:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

PT Cole Park, 1001 South Vine
Dates: June 9th - August 21st, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 9:00 - 10:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Peoples Missionary Baptist Church, Monday – Friday
Dates: July 6th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Lunch: 11 am – 1:00 pm

Pine Creek Apartments, 3304 Old Noonday Road
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Lunch 12:00 – 1:00 pm

Pinnacle at North Chase Apartments, 3651 N. Broadway
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday - Friday
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Pollard Park, 710 East Amherst Street
Dates: June 9th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Breakfast: 9:00 – 10:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Rose Valley Apartments, 1007 N NW Loop 323
Date: June 9th - August 21st, Monday – Friday
Breakfast: 8:30 - 9:30 am
Lunch: 12:00 – 1:00 pm

Shiloh Pines Apartments, 2525 Shiloh Road
Dates: June 9th - August 20th, Monday – Thursday
Lunch: 12:00 - 12:30 pm

Southwest Pines Apartments, 3220 Walton Road
Dates: June 8th - August 21st, Monday – Friday
Breakfast: 9:00 – 10:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

The Park at Shiloh Apartments, 2911 Shiloh Road
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Breakfast: 9:00 – 10:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 – 1:00 pm

Tyler YMCA, 225 South Vine
Dates: June 9th - August 14th, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 - 9:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Woldert Park, 701 W. 32nd Street
Dates: June 8th – August 21st, Monday – Friday
Breakfast: 9:00 – 10:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 – 1:00 pm

Waskom:

Waskom Elementary School/Boys and Girls Club, 225School Drive
Dates: June 8th - August 7th, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 7:30 - 8:30 am
Lunch: 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Whitehouse:

Whitehouse Schoolers, 301 Terry Street
Dates: June 9th – August 8th, Monday – Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 – 9:00 am
Lunch: 12:00 – 1:00 pm

Wills Point:

Wills Point Middle School, 101 School Street
Dates: June 9th – June 23rd, Monday – Thursday
Breakfast: 8:00 – 8:30 am
Lunch: 12:30 – 1:00 pm

Wills Point Primary School, 447 Terrace Drive
Dates: June 9th – July 2nd, Monday - Friday
Breakfast: 8:00 – 8:30 am
Lunch: 11:30 – 12:00 pm

Winnsboro:

Gilbreath Memorial Library, 913 North Main
Dates: June 8th – July 17th, Wednesday & Friday
Lunch: 11:30 am – 12:00 pm

*All sites closed July 4th in observance of Fourth of July holiday.

Copyright 2015 KLTV. All rights reserved.


Powered by Frankly