HS softball bi-district playoff schedule & scores

HS softball bi-district playoff schedule & scores
CLASS 5A

Lufkin vs. Humble Kingwood

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Morris Frank Park

Game 2: follows Game 1

Game 3: Saturday at Humble Kingwood HS, if necessary

CLASS 4A

Whitehouse vs. Red Oak

Waxahachie 12, Lindale 2 Final

*Waxahachie advances

Jacksonville vs. Ennis

Game 1:

Game 2: Friday at Ennis 6PM

Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Sulphur Springs vs. Lucas Lovejoy

Game 1: Lovejoy 7, Sulphur Springs 3 Final

Game 2: Friday at Lucas Lovejoy HS 7PM

Game 3: Saturday TBD 2PM, if necessary

Hallsville vs. Royse City

Game 1: Hallsville 17, Royse City 0 Final

Game 2: Friday at Lindale 7PM

Game 3: TBD Monday (April 28), if necessary

Mount Pleasant vs. Wylie - Friday at Wills Point 7:30PM

CLASS 3A

Carthage 9, Groesbeck 1 Final

*Carthage advances

Van vs. Gilmer

Game 1: Van 3, Gilmer 2

Game 2: at Brook Hill Saturday 3PM

Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Bullard vs. Athens

Game 1: Friday at Grand Saline 6PM

Game 2: Saturday at Grand Saline Noon

Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Mineola vs. Spring Hill

Game 1: Friday at Mineola 7PM

Game 2: Saturday at Spring Hill Noon

Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Atlanta vs. Wills Point - Friday at Longview 6PM

Henderson vs. Brownsboro

Game 1: Brownsboro 3, Henderson 1 Final

Game 2: Friday at Brownsboro 6PM

Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Rusk vs. Pollok Central - Friday at Cushing 6PM

CLASS 2A

Tatum 5, Harmony 4 Final

*Tatum advances

Hughes Springs vs. Pattonville Prairiland

Game 1: Prairiland 7, Hughes Springs 5 Final

Game 2: Saturday at Lear Park in Longview 6PM

Game 3: Monday (April 28), at NETXCC, Mount Pleasant 6PM, if necessary

Alba-Golden vs. Palmer

Game 1:

Game 2: Friday at Malakoff 8PM

Game 3: Monday at Wills Point 7PM, if necessary

Mount Vernon vs. Queen City

Game 1:

Game 2: Saturday at Pine Tree 11AM

Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Malakoff vs. Edgewood

Game 1:

Game 2: Saturday at Malakoff 5PM

Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Sabine vs. Elysian Fields

Game 1: Friday at Hallsville 7PM

Game 2: Saturday at Hallsville 5PM

Game 3: follows Game 2, if necessary

Troup vs. Jefferson - Friday at LeTourneau University 7PM

White Oak vs. Frankston

Game 1: Thursday at Frankston 7PM

Game 2: Friday at White Oak 7PM

Game 3: Saturday at Lindale 11AM, if necessary

Elkhart vs. Kirbyville (Best-of-three series)

Game 1:

Game 2: Friday at Huntington 7PM

Game 3: Saturday at Huntington 7PM, if necessary

CLASS A

Martin’s Mill vs. Avery - Friday at Harleton 6:30PM

Neches vs. Lovelady - Friday at Buffalo 6:30PM

Grapeland vs. Cross Roads

Shelbyville vs. Carlisle