Gregg County releases 2013 DWI arrest numbers - KLTV.com-Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville, Texas | ETX News

Gregg County releases 2013 DWI arrest numbers

Posted: Updated:
GREGG COUNTY, TX (KLTV) -

On Thursday, DWI arrest numbers for 2013 for Gregg County were released.

The numbers are as follows:

 Class A Misd.
Class B Misd. FelonyBAC >.15Child Pass.Open Cont.Total Arrests
Longview PD50107266922256
Kilgore PD3951134415153
White Oak PD719391039
Gladewater PD07300011
Gregg Co. Sheriff05530013
Dept. of Public Safety44104317374263
Kilgore College PD2012005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BAC > .15 indicates a blood-alcohol content greater than .15.
Child Pass. indicates a child was in the vehicle at the time of the arrest
Open Cont. indicates the driver had an open container of alcohol in the vehicle.

Copyright 2014 KLTV. All rights reserved.

Powered by WorldNow

105 West Ferguson Street
Tyler, TX 75702

FCC Public File
publicfile@kltv.com
903-597-5588
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KLTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.