Gregg County releases 2013 DWI arrest numbers - KLTV.com - Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville |ETX News

Gregg County releases 2013 DWI arrest numbers

GREGG COUNTY, TX (KLTV) -

On Thursday, DWI arrest numbers for 2013 for Gregg County were released.

The numbers are as follows:

 Class A Misd.
Class B Misd. FelonyBAC >.15Child Pass.Open Cont.Total Arrests
Longview PD50107266922256
Kilgore PD3951134415153
White Oak PD719391039
Gladewater PD07300011
Gregg Co. Sheriff05530013
Dept. of Public Safety44104317374263
Kilgore College PD2012005

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BAC > .15 indicates a blood-alcohol content greater than .15.
Child Pass. indicates a child was in the vehicle at the time of the arrest
Open Cont. indicates the driver had an open container of alcohol in the vehicle.

Copyright 2014 KLTV. All rights reserved.

  • NewsMore>>

  • Crews responded to a major fire at Kilgore business

    Crews responded to a major fire at Kilgore business

    Saturday, February 17 2018 10:27 PM EST2018-02-18 03:27:39 GMT

    A major fire happened at General Dynamics in Kilgore Saturday evening. Crews, from the Kilgore Fire Department, Sabine Fire and Rescue, and Longview Fire Department, were called out to the location on US 259. The Kilgore Police asked that people do not come to the area. No injuries have been reported. US 259 is closed between SH 31 and Pentecost Road.  More information will be given once received and verified. Copyright 2018 KLTV. All rights reserved.

    More >>

    A major fire happened at General Dynamics in Kilgore Saturday evening. Crews, from the Kilgore Fire Department, Sabine Fire and Rescue, and Longview Fire Department, were called out to the location on US 259. The Kilgore Police asked that people do not come to the area. No injuries have been reported. US 259 is closed between SH 31 and Pentecost Road.  More information will be given once received and verified. Copyright 2018 KLTV. All rights reserved.

    More >>
  • Longview Police search for suspect in a hit and run

    Longview Police search for suspect in a hit and run

    Saturday, February 17 2018 8:19 PM EST2018-02-18 01:19:15 GMT

    East Texas Police are looking for a suspect in a hit and run accident that caused a rollover. Longview Police responded to the accident around 5:30 Friday night in the 1400 block of 9th street. 

    More >>

    East Texas Police are looking for a suspect in a hit and run accident that caused a rollover. Longview Police responded to the accident around 5:30 Friday night in the 1400 block of 9th street. 

    More >>
  • East Texas man arrested for drug charges

    East Texas man arrested for drug charges

    Saturday, February 17 2018 8:02 PM EST2018-02-18 01:02:52 GMT

    An East Texas man has been taken into custody after a traffic stop resulting in drug charges. 

    More >>

    An East Texas man has been taken into custody after a traffic stop resulting in drug charges. 

    More >>
Powered by Frankly