Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: November15 - KLTV.com-Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville, Texas | ETX News

Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: November15

Posted: Updated:

Class 6A
First Round

  • Brandon 44, Harrison Central 17
  • Madison Central 35, DeSoto Central 13
  • Meridian 49, Gulfport 46
  • Oak Grove 38, Hattiesburg 6
  • Petal 28, D'Iberville 21
  • South Panola 45, Northwest Rankin 3
  • Starkville 14, Grenada 7
  • Tupelo 20, Warren Central 17


Class 5A
First Round

  • Brookhaven 28, Pascagoula 20
  • Callaway 56, Saltillo 34
  • Clarksdale 38, Ridgeland 21
  • Laurel 34, Stone County 28, 2OT
  • Oxford 50, Vicksburg 7
  • Pearl 33, West Point 20
  • Picayune 48, West Jones 14
  • Wayne County 58, Gautier 7


Class 4A
Second Round

  • Cleveland 55, Byhalia 21
  • Forrest Co. AHS 35, Columbia 24
  • Lafayette 7, Greenwood 0
  • Noxubee County 28, Ripley 14
  • Quitman 14, Purvis 13
  • Rosa Fort 33, Kosciusko 15
  • St. Stanislaus 14, Greene County 13
  • Vancleave 19, Magee 14


Class 3A
Second Round

  • Charleston 56, Aberdeen 41
  • East Side 57, North Panola 38
  • Hazlehurst 27, Forest 12
  • Louisville 56, Water Valley 27
  • North Pontotoc 41, Kemper County 40
  • Seminary 48, Southeast Lauderdale 27
  • Tylertown 28, Collins 12
  • Wilkinson County 26, Philadelphia 6


Class 2A
Second Round

  • Baldwyn 33, Bruce 22
  • Bassfield 42, Union 7
  • Calhoun City 43, Walnut 6
  • East Marion 28, Lake 22
  • Eupora 42, East Union 7
  • Mize 35, Leake County 34
  • Taylorsville 35, Scott Central 6
  • West Bolivar 25, Mantachie 0


Class 1A
First Round

  • Broad Street 47, Falkner 29
  • French Camp 37, Bogue Chitto 34
  • Hamilton 27, J.F. Kennedy 26
  • Hinds AHS 25, Pelahatchie 7
  • Lumberton 48, Noxapater 35
  • Smithville 22, Shaw 20
  • St. Aloysius 24, Coffeeville 21
  • Stringer 40, Nanih Waiya 0


MAIS Class AAA Division 1
Semifinal

  • Jackson Aca. 42, Presbyterian Christian 13
  • Jackson Prep 24, Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 21


MAIS Class AAA Division 2
Semifinal

  • Lamar School 24, Heritage Aca. 21
  • Magnolia Heights 40, Oak Forest, La. 10


MAIS Class AA
Semifinal

  • Centreville Aca. 55, Glenbrook, La. 12
  • Simpson Aca. 34, Indianola Aca. 6

MAIS Class A
Semifinal

  • Marshall Aca. 35, Benton Academy 28
  • Trinity Episcopal 48, Cenla Christian Academy, La. 8


MAIS Eight Man
Semifinal

  • Franklin Academy 44, Christian Collegiate 22
  • Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 30, Hebron Christian 0

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

West Ferguson Street
Tyler, TX 75702

FCC Public File
publicfile@kltv.com
903-597-5588
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KLTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.