Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: October 11 - KLTV.com-Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville, Texas | ETX News

Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: October 11

Posted: Updated:

Local Scores

  • Callaway 59, Lanier 0
  • Canton 14, Neshoba Central 9
  • Canton Aca. 45, Manchester Aca. 0
  • Central Hinds Aca. 49, Wayne Aca. 6
  • Collins 52, St. Andrew's 7
  • Clinton Christian Academy 58, Christian Collegiate 34
  • Forest Hill 34, Jackson Jim Hill 16
  • Hinds AHS 47, Mount Olive 6
  • Jackson Aca. 24, Jackson Prep 14
  • Madison Central 28, Warren Central 21
  • Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 16, Washington School 0
  • Magee 48, Florence 16
  • Magnolia Heights 42, Hillcrest Christian 8
  • Mendenhall 46, Richland 7
  • Murrah 32, Clinton 31
  • Northwest Rankin 13, Columbus 6
  • Pearl 54, Germantown 24
  • Petal 20, Brandon 13
  • Puckett 39, Williams-Sullivan 12
  • Raymond 18, Port Gibson 14
  • Ridgeland 48, Vicksburg 18
  • Terry 36, Provine 28
  • Tri-County Aca. 42, Winston Aca. 25
  • Velma Jackson 58, McLaurin 21
  • Wayne County 56, Wingfield 14

 

Other Scores

  • Bassfield 54, Enterprise Lincoln 0
  • Benton Academy 39, Porter's Chapel Aca. 6
  • Biloxi 31, Ocean Springs 27
  • Bogue Chitto 17, Lumberton 12
  • Broad Street 44, St. Joseph-Greenville 32
  • Bruce 25, Eupora 20
  • Byhalia 14, New Albany 12
  • Calhoun Aca. 34, Central Academy 28, OT
  • Calhoun City 42, East Webster 31
  • Calvary Christian 60, Veritas School 20
  • Cathedral 40, Sacred Heart 17
  • Central Holmes 36, Greenville Christian 7
  • Charleston 46, Independence 0
  • Choctaw County 35, Choctaw Central 6
  • Clarksdale 36, Saltillo 29
  • Clarksdale Lee Aca. 35, North Delta 6
  • Coffeeville 34, Smithville 22
  • Coldwater 50, Vardaman 12
  • Columbia 44, South Pike 24
  • Corinth 59, Tishomingo County 21
  • Deer Creek School 40, Lee Academy, Ark. 0
  • Delta Aca. 42, North Sunflower Aca. 28
  • DeSoto Central 27, Olive Branch 21
  • East Marion 41, Loyd Star 0
  • East Oktibbeha 20, West Oktibbeha 18
  • East Side 61, McClain 0
  • Enterprise Clarke 19, Newton 0
  • Falkner 59, Biggersville 32
  • Forest 39, Southeast Lauderdale 0
  • French Camp 17, Starkville Aca. 13
  • Gautier 24, East Central 7
  • Gentry 24, Amanda Elzy 16
  • Greene County 49, Northeast Jones 26
  • Greenwood 29, Yazoo County 3
  • Grenada 35, Horn Lake 16
  • Gulfport 41, Hancock 20
  • Hamilton 20, Thrasher 6
  • Harrison Central 24, D'Iberville 7
  • Hattiesburg 20, St. Martin 10
  • Hazlehurst 42, Franklin Co. 15
  • Hebron Christian 18, Kemper Aca. 12, OT
  • Heidelberg 19, Choctaw Central 0
  • Hollandale Simmons 28, Leland 0
  • Itawamba 31, Shannon 7
  • J.F. Kennedy 34, Montgomery County 14
  • Kirk Aca. 35, Carroll Aca. 0
  • Kosciusko 35, Houston 13
  • Kossuth 16, Belmont 13
  • Lake 31, Scott Central 18
  • Lake Cormorant 28, New Hope 12
  • Laurel 35, Pearl River Central 20
  • Leake Aca. 48, Hartfield Academy 14
  • Leake County 16, St. Joseph-Madison 3
  • LeFlore County 52, O'Bannon 28
  • Louisville 63, South Pontotoc 0
  • Mantachie 51, New Site 30
  • Marshall Aca. 49, Benton County 16
  • McComb 40, Lawrence County 13
  • Mize 51, North Forrest 29
  • Mooreville 36, Alcorn Central 0
  • Morton 28, Prentiss 14
  • Mt. Salus 44, Rebul Aca. 8
  • Nanih Waiya 20, West Lowndes 8
  • Natchez 67, South Jones 7
  • Nettleton 33, Winona 29
  • Newton Co. Aca. 34, Heidelberg Academy 26
  • North Panola 48, Palmer 12
  • North Pontotoc 35, Booneville 21
  • Northeast Lauderdale 37, Newton County 28
  • Noxapater 34, Pelahatchie 7
  • Noxubee County 12, Leake Central 7
  • Oak Grove 38, Meridian 10
  • Oak Hill Aca. 14, Indianola Aca. 7
  • Oxford 40, Lewisburg 9
  • Parklane Aca. 42, Columbia Aca. 6
  • Pascagoula 31, Picayune 26
  • Perry Central 46, St. Patrick 0
  • Philadelphia 46, Raleigh 7
  • Pillow Aca. 32, Heritage Aca. 22
  • Pisgah 27, Marshall 6
  • Pontotoc 34, Amory 6
  • Poplarville 49, Pass Christian 7
  • Presbyterian Christian 42, Copiah Aca. 6
  • Purvis 43, North Pike 21
  • Quitman 35, Forrest Co. AHS 32
  • Ripley 33, Senatobia 6
  • Rosa Fort 26, Lafayette 20
  • Sebastopol 58, Ethel 26
  • Seminary 40, Sumrall 18
  • Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 62, Strider Aca. 0
  • Simpson Aca. 17, Lamar School 14
  • South Delta 40, J.Z. George 14
  • South Panola 49, Hernando 0
  • St. Aloysius 44, Ray Brooks 20
  • St. Stanislaus 55, Bay St. Louis 3
  • Starkville 39, Greenville-Weston 6
  • Stone County 47, Long Beach 14
  • Sylva-Bay Aca. 34, Prentiss Christian 7
  • Taylorsville 36, Richton 0
  • Tunica Academy 49, Bayou Aca. 34
  • Tupelo 26, Southaven 13
  • Tylertown 42, West Marion 14
  • Vancleave 29, Moss Point 13
  • Walnut 35, East Union 8
  • Water Valley 56, Holly Springs 0
  • West Bolivar 21, Riverside 0
  • West Harrison County 26, George County 24
  • West Jones 38, Brookhaven 26
  • West Lauderdale 27, Caledonia 20
  • West Memphis Christian, Ark. 46, ICCE 7
  • West Point 69, Center Hill 41
  • West Tallahatchie 42, Potts Camp 0
  • Wilkinson County 37, Jefferson County 26
  • Winona Christian 21, De Soto, Ark. 0
  • Yazoo City 36, Cleveland 31


(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

West Ferguson Street
Tyler, TX 75702

FCC Public File
publicfile@kltv.com
903-597-5588
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KLTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.