Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: Sept 27 - KLTV.com-Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville, Texas | ETX News

Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck Scores: Sept 27

Posted: Updated:

Local Scores

  • Brandon 55, Terry 15
  • Brookhaven Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 23
  • Callaway 12, Germantown 7
  • Crystal Springs 40, McLaurin 37
  • Hartfield Academy 38, Manchester Aca. 14
  • Heidelberg 28, Raymond 22
  • Hinds AHS 33, Salem 7
  • Jackson Aca. 58, Pillow Aca. 0
  • Jackson Prep 27, Bassfield 20
  • Leake Aca. 21, Canton Aca. 3
  • Madison Central 44, Clinton 14
  • Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 23, Magnolia Heights 20
  • Meridian 35, Jackson Jim Hill 0
  • Morton 33, Florence 3
  • Murrah 33, Greenville-Weston 13
  • Oak Grove 26, Forest Hill 6
  • Pearl 48, Neshoba Central 13
  • Pelahatchie 39, Nanih Waiya 0
  • Petal 41, Provine 14
  • Richland 25, Newton 16
  • Richton 20, Puckett 0
  • Ridgeland 14, Canton 7
  • St. Andrew's 35, Clarkdale 0
  • St. Joseph-Madison 34, Union 26
  • Tri-County Aca. 21, Central Hinds Aca. 14
  • Velma Jackson 41, McClain 6
  • Vicksburg 68, Lanier 16
  • Warren Central 24, Northwest Rankin 0
  • Wingfield 64, South Jones 14

 

Other Scores

  • Adams Christian 41, Prentiss Christian 0
  • Alcorn Central 21, New Site 20
  • Baldwyn 53, Tishomingo County 18
  • Benton Academy 44, Central Holmes 0
  • Bogue Chitto 43, Dexter 16
  • Booneville 28, Harding Academy, Tenn. 14
  • Bruce 21, Amory 0
  • Calhoun Aca. 52, Strider Aca. 0
  • Cathedral 61, Stringer 55
  • Charleston 65, LeFlore County 7
  • Clarksdale 56, New Hope 21
  • Clarksdale Lee Aca. 26, Winona Christian 7
  • Cleveland 22, East Side 16
  • Coahoma AHS 26, Holly Springs 21
  • Coahoma Co. 16, Riverside 0
  • Coffeeville 64, Biggersville 6
  • Collins 26, Seminary 19
  • Columbia 19, Tylertown 7
  • Corinth 30, Aberdeen 28
  • D'Iberville 42, Biloxi 14
  • Delta Aca. 22, Hebron Christian 13
  • East Marion 20, Taylorsville 15
  • East Webster 33, J.Z. George 20
  • Eupora 23, Houston 12
  • Forest 28, Northeast Lauderdale 12
  • Forrest Co. AHS 63, Mize 23
  • French Camp 49, West Oktibbeha 6
  • George County 43, Long Beach 0
  • Greenwood 26, Wilkinson County 20
  • Grenada 51, DeSoto Central 14
  • Gulfport 35, St. Martin 21
  • Hattiesburg 14, Harrison Central 10
  • Hazlehurst def. Port Gibson, forfeit
  • Heritage Aca. 23, Oak Hill Aca. 14
  • Independence 43, Strayhorn 12
  • Indianola Aca. 39, Carroll Aca. 0
  • J.F. Kennedy 22, Shaw 20
  • Kemper Aca. 42, Veritas School 14
  • Lamar School 48, Copiah Aca. 6
  • Laurel 31, Brookhaven 13
  • Leake County 32, Scott Central 14
  • Lewisburg 31, Center Hill 28, OT
  • Louisville 28, Kosciusko 0
  • Lumberton 34, Sacred Heart 6
  • Marshall Aca. 48, Fayette Academy, Tenn. 0
  • Mendenhall 41, Lawrence County 27
  • Mooreville 38, South Pontotoc 6
  • MUS, Tenn. 35, Lafayette 7
  • Nettleton 45, Mantachie 14
  • New Albany 24, North Pontotoc 21, OT
  • Niceville, Fla. 57, Greene County 28
  • North Delta 20, SBEC, Tenn. 19
  • North Forrest 41, Loyd Star 12
  • North Panola 32, Calhoun City 16
  • Northeast Jones 42, North Pike 31
  • Noxapater 43, East Oktibbeha 0
  • O'Bannon 42, Leland 6
  • Ocean Springs 51, Hancock 7
  • Okolona 24, Shannon 6
  • Olive Branch 49, Southaven 12
  • Oxford 30, West Point 20
  • Pascagoula 34, West Harrison County 7
  • Pearl River, La. 42, St. Patrick 23
  • Philadelphia 51, Kemper County 8
  • Picayune 52, Gautier 7
  • Pisgah 27, Enterprise Lincoln 6
  • Porter's Chapel Aca. 34, Russell Christian Academy 20
  • Presbyterian Christian 42, Sumrall 13
  • Purvis 48, Perry Central 12
  • Quitman 23, Bay Springs 6
  • Raleigh 31, West Marion 28
  • Red Bay, Ala. 40, Belmont 0
  • Resurrection Catholic 28, Mount Olive 8
  • Ripley 35, Pontotoc 7
  • Rossville Christian, Tenn. 20, Tunica Academy 14
  • Ruleville 30, Palmer 10
  • Saltillo 32, Lake Cormorant 13
  • Simpson Aca. 37, Wayne Aca. 0
  • Smithville 55, Coldwater 52
  • South Panola 42, Horn Lake 13
  • St. Aloysius 39, Broad Street 20
  • Starkville 35, Columbus 13
  • Starkville Aca. 14, Winston Aca. 0
  • Stone County 42, East Central 21
  • Sumner, La. 46, South Pike 22
  • Sylva-Bay Aca. 26, Newton Co. Aca. 0
  • Thrasher 38, Vardaman 28
  • Tupelo 41, Hernando 7
  • Walnut 34, Benton County 14
  • Water Valley 42, Winona 10
  • Wayne County 62, Natchez 13
  • West Bolivar 34, West Tallahatchie 9
  • West Jones 35, Pearl River Central 6
  • West Lauderdale 32, Southeast Lauderdale 27
  • West Lowndes 41, Ethel 2

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Powered by WorldNow

West Ferguson Street
Tyler, TX 75702

FCC Public File
publicfile@kltv.com
903-597-5588
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KLTV. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.