Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck: Week 2 Scores - KLTV.com-Tyler, Longview, Jacksonville, Texas | ETX News

Friday Nite Lites/Sports Deck: Week 2 Scores

Posted: Updated:

Metro Area Scores

  • Amite County 20, Wingfield 6
  • Brandon 10, Pearl 2
  • Callaway 27, Warren Central 14
  • Canton Aca. 43, Central Holmes 0
  • Cathedral 53, St. Joseph-Madison 47
  • Clinton Christian Academy 50, Sharkey-Issaquena Aca. 6
  • Florence 35, Crystal Springs 21
  • Germantown 38, Yazoo County 0
  • Hillcrest Christian 26, Prentiss Christian 24
  • Hinds AHS 52, McAdams 0
  • Jackson Aca. 28, St. George's, Tenn. 7Jackson Jim Hill 38, Port Gibson 12
  • Jackson Prep 65, Copiah Aca. 8
  • Madison Central 45, Gulfport 28
  • Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 20, Presbyterian Christian 6
  • McComb 49, Forest Hill 18
  • Murrah 33, Provine 12
  • North Forrest 49, McLaurin 25
  • Northwest Rankin 14, Mendenhall 7
  • Porter's Chapel Aca. 37, Hartfield Academy 28
  • Puckett 38, Pelahatchie 34
  • St. Andrew's 34, Richland 20
  • Starkville Aca. 28, East Rankin Aca. 7
  • Terry 28, Raymond 8
  • Velma Jackson 8, Canton 7


Other Scores

  • Aberdeen 28, New Hope 25
  • Amanda Elzy 24, LeFlore County 8
  • Amory 31, Senatobia 30
  • Bassfield 42, Forrest Co. AHS 29
  • Benton Academy 47, Chamberlain-Hunt Aca. 6
  • Biloxi 35, Ft. Walton Beach, Fla. 21
  • Broad Street 32, Ruleville 30
  • Brookhaven 33, Lawrence County 0
  • Bruce 39, Potts Camp 8
  • Caledonia 41, Hamilton 3
  • Calhoun City 30, Houston 13
  • Carroll Aca. 14, Manchester Aca. 6
  • Central Academy 44, Strider Aca. 0
  • Charleston 49, West Tallahatchie 16
  • Clarksdale 26, Greenville-Weston 24
  • Clarksdale Lee Aca. 43, Strayhorn 0
  • Coahoma AHS 58, Riverside 0
  • Coahoma Co. 28, Williams-Sullivan 14
  • Collins 48, Heidelberg 0
  • De Soto, Ark. 35, Bayou Aca. 7
  • Delta Aca. 26, Calhoun Aca. 24
  • DeSoto Central 37, Lewisburg 14
  • East Side 40, J.F. Kennedy 22
  • East Union 47, Middleton, Tenn. 36
  • East Webster 20, Noxapater 19
  • Eupora 51, French Camp 21
  • Gautier 24, Moss Point 21
  • Gentry 34, Hollandale Simmons 22
  • Greene County 31, George County 15
  • Grenada 21, Greenwood 13
  • Harrison Central 39, West Harrison County 0
  • Hazlehurst 13, Taylorsville 10
  • Hebron Christian 34, Humphreys Aca. 14
  • Heidelberg Academy 20, Wayne Aca. 16
  • Heritage Aca. 40, West Lowndes 6
  • ICCE 41, Winona Christian 20
  • Independence 49, Coldwater 20
  • Indianola Aca. 26, Pillow Aca. 16
  • Itawamba 14, New Albany 10
  • Kosciusko 42, Neshoba Central 27
  • Lafayette 28, Corinth 12
  • Lake 45, Sebastopol 7
  • Lake Cormorant 31, Horn Lake 7
  • Lamar School 32, Winston Aca. 14
  • Laurel 31, Hattiesburg 14
  • Leake Central 36, Leake County 16
  • Lee Academy, Ark. 43, Kirk Aca. 0
  • Leland 12, Shaw 7
  • Louisville 30, Wilkinson County 12
  • Loyd Star 13, Prentiss 12
  • Magee 42, Forest 35
  • Magnolia Heights 35, North Delta 6
  • Mantachie 34, Belmont 28
  • Marshall Aca. 48, Oak Hill Aca. 42
  • McNairy Central, Tenn. 16, Kossuth 10
  • Meridian 29, Quitman 22
  • Mize 39, Mount Olive 20
  • Montgomery County 8, Ethel 6
  • Nanih Waiya 41, Clarkdale 6
  • Natchez 49, Jefferson County 8
  • Nettleton 62, Mooreville 24
  • New Site 51, Biggersville 50
  • Newton County 52, Southeast Lauderdale 21
  • North Panola 48, Byhalia 7
  • North Pike 34, Franklin Co. 20
  • Noxubee County 21, Columbus 10
  • O'Bannon 40, Ray Brooks 0
  • Okolona 31, Houlka 0
  • Olive Branch 71, Raleigh Egypt, Tenn. 0
  • Oxford 35, Starkville 24 P
  • arklane Aca. 23, Brookhaven Aca. 0
  • Pascagoula 21, Ocean Springs 17
  • Pearl River Central 23, Poplarville 20
  • Perry Central 32, Pass Christian 6
  • Petal 61, Picayune 58
  • Philadelphia 71, McClain 0
  • Purvis 21, Bay St. Louis 7
  • Raleigh 14, Newton 0
  • Resurrection Catholic 35, St. Patrick 0
  • Richton 30, Enterprise Clarke 6
  • Ripley 46, North Pontotoc 27
  • Rosa Fort 49, Palmer 0
  • Sacred Heart 21, West Lincoln 20
  • Saltillo 41, Pontotoc 0
  • Seminary 42, South Jones 26
  • Smithville 49, Hatley 18
  • South Pontotoc 30, Vardaman 6
  • St. Aloysius 9, Pisgah 7
  • St. Martin 30, East Central 20
  • St. Stanislaus 50, Long Beach 14
  • Stone County 21, Vancleave 9
  • Sumrall 41, Wesson 26
  • Sylva-Bay Aca. 24, Columbia Aca. 20
  • TCPS 12, Thrasher 10
  • Tishomingo County 28, Alcorn Central 0
  • Trinity Episcopal 44, Centreville Aca. 18
  • Tunica Academy 24, Rosemark Academy, Tenn. 20
  • Tupelo 27, Center Hill 3
  • Tylertown 48, South Pike 12
  • Union 34, Choctaw Central 6
  • Veritas School 33, Rebul Aca. 28
  • Vicksburg 34, South Delta 0
  • Washington School 35, Leake Aca. 7
  • Water Valley 56, Coffeeville 20
  • West Bolivar 21, Cleveland 7
  • West Jones 27, Northeast Jones 0
  • West Lauderdale 26, Northeast Lauderdale 23
  • West Marion 30, Lumberton 20
  • Yazoo City 43, Humphreys 16
  • (Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

    Powered by WorldNow

    West Ferguson Street
    Tyler, TX 75702

    FCC Public File
    publicfile@kltv.com
    903-597-5588
    EEO Report
    Closed Captioning

    All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KLTV. All Rights Reserved.
    For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.